GHC Foundation - Our Supporters

The Grays Harbor College Foundation relies on the support of community members, alumni, businesses, and other philanthropic foundations, whose generosity allows us to serve Grays Harbor College and its students.

We are honored to acknowledge our extraordinary supporters who gave monetarily, in-kind donations/services, and/or volunteered their time. Also recognized are the individuals who were honored and memorialized through gifts to the Foundation.

We strive to accurately recognize our supporters. Please inform us of any errors or omissions by contacting foundation@ghc.edu.

2020-2021 Academic Year

Supporters

Aberdeen High School Class of 1973
Aberdeen Imports
Aberdeen Lions Club
Aberdeen Realty
Aberdeen Rotary Club Foundation
Judy Abriss
ACE - All College Employees Giving Fund
Rowland Adeniyi
Chris & Sarah Aiken
Aiken & Sanders, Inc., P.S.
Gerry & Christine Alexander
Marcy Alstrom
Amazon Smiles
American Association of University Women
Susana Angel-Sanchez
Anne Middleton Foster Charitable Fund
Steve & Joy Appel
Richard Arquette
Gary Arthur
Associated General Contractors Education Foundation
Associated Students of Grays Harbor College
Sharon Balin & Regena Arndt
Bank of the Pacific
Ava Barbaric
Leonard Barnes
Melissa Barnes
Diane Barrett
Anita Basich
Todd Bates
Joy Beard-Eggert
Benevity Giving Platform
Lisa & Dennis Benn
Berglund, Schmidt & Associates, Inc.
Lori & Scott Berken
Beverly A. Mumper, CPA
Bud Bishop
Bitar Law Office
Jon & Connie Bivens
Ronald & Judy Bizzarri
Art & Linda Blauvelt
Wendy Bluhm
Kwabena & Grace Boakye
Bobby's Fund Foundation
Dr. Gregory Bogdanovich
Ivy Bowers
Richard & K Marcella Bramstedt
Janice M. Johnson-Brandstrom
Karen Brandvick
Sally & Tom Brennan
Brent A. and Debra L. Dennis Family Foundation
Linda Bresee
Dr. Ed & Joan Brewster
Kay Briney Booth
Dave Brown
Arlene Bruener
Brent Bryan
Dee Buckley
Richard & Sarah Bullard
Derek Bumrungsiri & Kati Kachman
Larry & Lynette Burgher
Susie Bush Ehle
Michael & Jane Cagan
Dewey Carlisle
Karen Carriker
Sophia Chang
James & Stacey Chapin
Chapter AK, PEO
Chapter BC, PEO
Price & Barbara Chenault
Lori Christmas
Coast Controls & Automation Inc.
Don & Jacqueline Cole
Jeff Cook & Rebecca Walsh
Jenel Cope
Corvettes of Grays Harbor
Denise & Rob Cox
Jim & Anita Criel
Tina Crispo
Johnathan Crumiller
Susan Crumillier
Kevin & Jan Dahl
Ron Deaton & Beate Wahl
Larry & Colleen Dell
Delta Kappa Gamma Washington State Organization, Beta Chi-Grays Harbor Chapter
Dan & Kathy Descher
Nancy & Michael DeVerse
George & Suzanne Donovan
Robert & Deborah Drugge
Druzianich Family Foundation
Brad Duffy
Christine Smith Duffy
Tyson & Kayla Dunlap
Jack & Sue Ann Durney
William Dyer
Earley Tire Point S
Pam & Steve Earnest
Larry & Edna Jean Easter
James Erickson
Lynn Erickson
Steve & Nancy Estergard
Andy Barre & Tracy Ewing
Express Employment Professionals
Jack Fargo & Kelly Jolly
Kristine Finazzo
Aaron Fisher & Anna Hallberg-Fisher
Five Star Dealerships
Kayl Flint
Flu Shots by Nurse Janet Inc.
Forest C. & Ruth V. Kelsey Foundation
Foundation for International Education
Jay & Sue Fredericksen
Cliff Frederickson
Arthur & Geraldine Furnia
Gap Funding Company
Tony Garcia
Tami Garrow
Erin & Mike Gatewood
Stephanie Gibson
Lynne Glore
Cathy Godwin
Lauren Goldberg
Phyllis Gonigam
Eva Gordon
Joy Gorman
Phyllis & Erv Granahan
Grays Harbor 40 ET 8, Voiture 91
Grays Harbor College
Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees
Grays Harbor Community Foundation
Grays Harbor Pacific School Retirees Association
Great Northwest Federal Credit Union
Lynn & Scott Green
Green Crow Employees Foundation
Dennis & Mary Lou Gregory
Nancy & James Hale
Phi Chapter of Delta Kappa Gamma
James & Toni Phipps
Ciriano Piceno
Brad & Sherri Pierog
Tim Plagge
Kathryn & James Postma
Preszler, Larner, Mertz & Co., L.L.P.
Connie Pugh
Push Rods of Hoquiam
John Qualey
Charlie Quigg
William & Carol Quigg
 

 

Kathy & Patrick Quigg 
Tom Quigg & Patricia Oleachea
Kathy Quigg Ewen
Joan Rabung
Kimberly Ramaeker
Glen & Andrea Ramiskey
Rayonier Operating Company LLC
REG Grays Harbor LLC
Hancock Forest Management
James Hanemann
Julianne Hanner
Hanner Enterprises
Harbor Architects
Harbor Pacific Bottling Inc.
Harbor Wholesale
David & Joanne Harkonen
Amber Hatley
Jeff & Elizabeth Hayford
Helene & Jerry Hedwall
Eric & Sheri Heikkila
Vern & Janet Heikkila
Judith Heller
Jackie & Jim Henry
Martha Hill
Christine & Shawn Hill
Walt Hilliard
Lucas Hillier
Mark Hillier
Ralph Hillier
Scott Hillier
David & LaDeana Hillier
Fred & Ann Hillier
Kevin & Janna Hillier
Tom & Cynthia Hillier
Dr. John Hillier
Fred & Stephanie Hines
Shelly Hoffman
Annice & Byron Hogsette
Patricia & Richard Hole
Judith Holliday
Curt & Suzie Holt
Jeff & Margo Hood
Kelly Hoonan
Stacey Hopkins
Shelli & Mark Hopsecger
William Hopsecger
Earl & Barbara Hughes
John & Patsy Hughes
Pat & Mary Ellen Hughes
Dr. Ken Hunt
IBEW 76
Richard & Judy Isaacson
Melanie Israel
Vickie Jenkins
Jewish Federation of Greater Seattle
Jodesha Broadcasting
John and Gail Quigg Charitable Fund
John J. Karnas Co.
Barbara Johnson
Pat Johnson
Jan Jorgenson
Joan Julius
Nicole Mortimer Jurgens & Justin Jurgens
Jon & Rhonda Kalkwarf
Elvira Kay
Mary Virginia Keinath
Keith & Lynn Kessler
Doctora Khaliyah
Tara & Eric Khambatta
Richard & Ruth Kivi
Cinnamon Klein
KMB Architects
Stephen & Bobbi Bliss Kneeshaw
Aron & Sharon Kriss
Thirza Krohn
Nicole  Lacroix
Leonard & Joyce LaFond
Laird Norton Wealth Management - Trust of Marian J. Weatherwax
Karen & Gary LaLonde
Veronica Landet
Hunter Larson
Paul & Karin Larson
Leon P. Lead
Cathy LeCompte
Cassie & Marshall Lentz
Ed & Nancy Liedtke
Sandy Lloyd
Darrell & Elaine Lokken
Lucky Eagle Casino & Hotel
M & M Charity Fund
April Maier
Joe & Carole Malik
Carol Manspeaker
Liz Manspeaker
Ronda Manspeaker
George ManteAlan & Susan Marrs
Karen Marshall
Connie Marthe
Patrick Martin
Mark & Weedy McCauley
Bobbi & Dan McCracken
Laura McDowell
Melissa McIntosh
Patricia & Mike McIntosh
Cathey McMurry
MDU Resources Foundation
Hannah Mechler
Dawn Meiklejohn
David & Joyce Melville
James Messer
Brian & Jeannie Metz
Nellie Miller
Sandra Miller
Douglas & Debbie Miller
Jim & Yoko Minkler
Montesano Farm & Home
Amy & Brandon Montoure
Gary Morean
Dean & Lucinda MorrowBob Mortimer
Remi Moss
Rick & Amy Moyer
Diane Muir
Bruce Murphy
Murphy Company
Mary & Eric Nelson
Julie Nelson
Gary Nelson & Julie Gage
Network For Good
Donald Norkoski
Ocean Shores Lions Club
Ocean Spray Cranberries
Okie's Thriftway Market
Blair & Sarah Oliver
Marcy Olsen-Walden
Laura & Bill Osswald
Our Community Credit Union
Kathleen & Marshall Pace
Pacific Portfolio
Pampered Chef
Jo Ellen Parker
Al & Janet Parker
Bob & Lynn Paylor
Jayme Peterson
Richard Peterson
Wes & Kay Peterson
Lindsey Phernetton
Nancy Reichel
Denny & Vivian Reinen
Marv & Mary-Lynne Reiner

Reiner White Giving Fund
Mark & Paula Reisman
Janet & Meredith Reiter
Darrelyn Relyea
Debbie Richters
Will Rider
Robbins' Air
Waylon Robert
Kari & Michael Roberts
Wayne Rognlin
Rognlin's Inc.
Debra Rosen
Roberta Rosen
Sandra Rosenbloom
Randall & Debbi Ross
Adrienne Roush
Amy & Scott Rowley 
Dr. Lucas Rucks
Dr. Stephen I Rupert
Rupert Family Dentistry
Karen Rush
Randy & Laura Rust
Doug Schermer
Dr. Eugene & Eileen Schermer
Kathryn Schjei
Magda Schoonderbeek
Susan Schreinr
Jeff Schumacher
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.
Ann Scroggs
Peter Scroggs
Betsy Seidel & Bob Martin
Lyle Sexton
Alissa & Brian Shay
Johnny Shultz
Jes Sica
Sierra Pacific Foundation
Mike & Ann Silvey
Jan Simon
William & Wendy Sipila
SmileRight Orthodontics
David Smith
Diane Smith
Joanna Smith
Joyce Smith
Norma Smith
Lisa & Chad Smith
Edward & Roma Lee Smith
Lucy & Sheldon Smith
Michelle Solberg
Rick Sommer
Russell & Kristi Sonmore
Donda Sorensen
Tricia Sorensen
South Seattle College Foundation
Nick & Carol Speliopoulos
Starshine Gathering
Josh & Janis Steele
Philip & Suzan Stegemoeller
Cara Beth Stevenson
Sandra Stewart
Chance Stewart
Marjie Stratton
Student Nursing Association
Paul & Sheri Stutesman
Meg & Chris Sullivan
Carol Sunde
Michael & Penny Swartz
Geraldine Swenson
Mark & Alison Tangvald
Frederick & Jennifer Taylor
The Ella and Truman Seely Charitable Fund
The Manspeaker Family Fund
James & Ilene Thompson
JEB Thornton
Mickey Thurman
John & Doris Tieder
Timberland Bank
Monica Todd
Bill Tometich
Richard Tonelli
Dr. Arlene Torgerson
Nancy Tubbs
Sarina Tung
Louis Turk
Twin Harbors Eye Center
TwinStar Credit Union
Theresa Ueland
Tracey Ushman
Joe Vacca & Jennifer Manspeaker
Carole Vammen
Chris Vammen
Max Vekich
Jill Waite
Robert Walden
Ruth Wallin
Harold & Pat Warren
Washington Forest Protection Association
Ray & Sue Wasson
Weyerhaeuser Giving Fund
Ray Kahler & Callie White
Whitney's Chevrolet
Marjorie Wieland
William Privatsky Test Trust
Cathy Williams
Willis Enterprises
Gwen & Raleigh Wilson
John & Missi Wilson
Windermere Real Estate
Shiloh & Jillian Winsor
Patrick Womac
Bob & Jan Woodcock
Bruce & Bette Worth
Tanner Worth
Sydni & Cameron Yager
Brian Yorkey
Jo Ann Yost
Sandy Zelasko

Honorees

Marueen Espedal
Rayburn Hagen
Randy Karnath
Kati Katchman
Marv & Mary-Lynne Reiner
Diane Smith|
Dr. Eddie Smith

Memorials

Cathy J. Anderson
Kris Barnes
Vern Edwards
Jane Goldberg
Harold "Butch" Groth
Bob Hoonan
Herb Johnson
Cristina Krause
Jewell Manspeaker
Steve Miller
Luella Jean Mortimer
Jeri Ruth Obias
Cheryl Reed
John Smith
Floyd & Louise Vammen
Craig Wellington
Charles F. White

On Behalf Of

Gabis Grazer
Shelly Hoffman
Jennifer Hogue
Brian Smith

GHC Foundation - Our Supporters Archive