Phone Directory

A
Name Department Location Phone
Adamski, Greg
Instructor - ABE/GED
Stafford Creek Education P-1206 360-537-2017
Aiken, Sarah
Faculty - Transition Programs
Transition Programs 2215 360-538-4162
Aldcroft, Julie
Faculty - Adjunct
206-409-1927
Alstrom, Marcy
Recruitment - Admissions Manager
Student Services 118 360-538-2524
Alt, Jennifer
Vice President of Student Services
Student Services 116 360-538-4066
Anderson, Kristy
Chief of Institutional Effectiveness, Research & Planning
Institutional Research 2427 360-538-4151
Arquette, Richard
Director Of Student Life
Student Life 171 360-538-4078
Arthur, Gary
Program Coordinator / Student Advisor
Native Pathways and Social Science 507 360-538-4209
Atwell-Tobar, Annalee
Pathways Navigator
Transition Programs 360-538-2537
Aukland, Michael
Instructional Assistant - Chemistry
Chemistry 4428 360-538-4122
B
Name Department Location Phone
Bailey, Bruce
Outreach Specialist
Columbia Education Center Ilwaco Front Desk 360-538-2539
Bancroft, Deborah
Reference Librarian
Library 1551 360-538-4054
Banks, Okera
Tutor
TRiO
Barker, Kathy
Faculty - Reading
Reading 2212 360-538-4168
Barnes, Nathan
Faculty - Art
Art 4125 360-538-4176
Barnes, William
Custodian
Campus Operations
Barr, Katie
Faculty - ASL
American Sign Language
Bates, Todd
Faculty - Forest Resources Management
Forest Resources Management 4317 360-538-2517
Baze, Monica
Faculty - Biology
Biology 4320 360-538-4180
Bertot, Alana
Clerical Assistant - Business Office
Business Office 2331 360-538-2519
Betts, Donny
Instructor - Building Trades
Stafford Creek Education U-1055 360-537-2020
Bishop-Knutson, Michelle
Maintenance Custodian
Campus Operations
Blankenship, Scott
Faculty - Business Technology
Business Technology 2209 360-538-4170
Blaufuss, Angie
Program Assistant - Welcome Center
Admissions and Records 140 360-538-4026
Blum, David
Faculty - Carpentry Technology
Carpentry Technology 7231 360-538-4130
Blumberg, Jackie
Procurement & Supply Specialist
Administrative Services 2306 360-538-4037
Boakye, Kwabena
Vice President of Administrative Services
Administrative Services 2303 360-538-4221
Boerner, Paula
Program Coordinator
Stafford Creek Education P-1207 360-537-2146
Brener, Laura
Interim Vice President for Instruction
2419 360-538-4010
Brogan, Debi
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4220 360-538-4144
Bromley, Lindsay
Office Assistant SCCC
Stafford Creek Education P-1220 360-537-2003
Brown, Dave
Student Support Specialist
TRIO Programs 1510 360-538-2518
Brown-Williams, Natasha
Clerical Assistant
TRiO
Bruner, Mike
Head Coach - Baseball
Athletics
Burton, Robert
Head Womens Basketball Coach
Athletics
Busch, Valerie
Library and Archives
Library Library 360-538-4052
C
Name Department Location Phone
Cabezas, Erin
Placement And Testing Assistant
Counseling and Advising 360-538-4099
Camenzind, Nicole
Clerical Assistant
Workforce Funding and Support
Capoeman, Charisse
Food Service Worker
Food Service 360-538-4249
Carlisle, Mat
Carrigan, Kathy
Program Manager
Stafford Creek Education P-1219 360-537-2009
Carriker, Karen
Program Assistant - Nursing
Nursing 4215 360-538-4244
Cavin, Darby
Faculty - English
Humanities 2120 360-538-4008
Chesterman, Jon
Custodian
Campus Operations 360-532-9020
Christmas, Lori
Running Start Coordinator
Student Services 142 360-538-2526
Clark, Lainey
Custodian 2
Campus Operations
Clary, John
Instructor, Welding
Stafford Creek Education U-1050 360-537-2010
Collen, Kari
Interim Dean Of Student Access And Success
Admissions and Records 117 360-538-4121
Conley, Andrea
Faculty - Medical Assistant Program
Medical Assistant Program 2110 360-538-4282
Cope, Jenel
Faculty - History/Political Science
History/Political Science 21116 360-538-4163
Cornett, Trisha
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing
Cornwell, Michael
Faculty, SCCC
Cortinas, Dominic
Faculty - Criminal Justice
Criminal Justice 360-470-6154
Cotta, Jeffery
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Cristobal, Kim
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4221 360-538-4213
Criswell, Allison
Faculty - English
Humanities 2122 360-538-4142
Crollard, Matt
Maintenance Mechanic
Campus Operations 7217 360-538-2502
Crowell, Barbara
Food Service Manager
Food Service 103 360-538-4249
Cummings, Michael
Head Coach - Women's Softball
Athletics
Cutshaw, Katie
Adjunct Faculty - ALSA
Workforce Education
D
Name Department Location Phone
Danner, Karen
Faculty - Anthropology
Social Sciences 360-267-8466
Daugherty, PJ
Program Specialist - Foundation Accountant
Foundation 2401 360-538-4024
David, Brian
Faculty - Spanish
Spanish 2317 360-538-4102
Davis, Brian
Head Coach - Womens Golf
Athletics
Davison, Jason
Classroom and User Support
Information Technology SCCC 360-537-2018
Demmert, Nicole
USDA Grant Tribal Support Specialist
Community Education 2112 360-538-4178
DenAdel, Peter
Computer Operations
Information Technology 850 B 360-538-4220
Deverse, Nancy
Advisor, Student Services
Student Services 118 360-532-4143
Do, Taya
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4417 360-538-4091
Dorsch, Ian
Faculty - Music
Music 2361 360-538-4192
Dorsch, Joy
Faculty - Music
Music 2361 360-538-4192
Dotson, Victoria
Office Assistant 3 - VPI
Instruction 2418 360-538-4038
Dulin, Caitlin
Retail Clerk 2
Bookstore Bookstore
Dunnuck, Shannon
Student Support Specialist - TRIO
TRiO 1514 360-538-4208
Dyer, Barbara
Fiscal Analyst
Business Office 2329 360-538-4047
Dyer, Bill
Faculty - Music
Music 2365 360-538-4171
Dykes, Jeff
Faculty - Biology
Biology 360-538-4114
E
Name Department Location Phone
Edwards, Cole
Asst Coach - Baseball
Athletics
Edwards, Matt
Director - Institutional Research & Reporting
Institutional Research 2426 360-538-4113
Erickson, Chrissie
Faculty - Medical Assistant Program
Medical Assistant Program 2109 360-538-4119
Espedal, Maureen
Assistant for the Vice President for Instruction
Instruction 2421 360-538-4009
Estergard, Nancy
Workforce and Community Education Director
Workforce Education 2409 360-538-4012
F
Name Department Location Phone
Ferry, Brittany
Faculty, HS+ Advisor
Transition Programs 2214 360-538-4025
Foreman, Cynthia
Faculty - Adjunct
Forkum, Angela
Facuty - Adjunct
Foss, Linda
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Franke, Paula
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 862 360-538-4177
Franklin, Jennilyn
Instructional Assistant - Natural Resources
Workforce Education
Fretts, Jennifer
Adjunct Faculty
Medical Assistant Program
Frost, Michelle
Clerical Assistant - Campus Operations
Campus Operations 7205 360-538-4007
Fuhrer, Aleta
Business Office Special Projects
Business Office 2325 360-538-4048
G
Name Department Location Phone
Gaines, Andrew
Faculty - Theater/Communications
Theatre/Communications 2364 360-538-4172
Garcia, Tony
Associate Director of TRiO
TRiO 1514 360-538-4098
Garman, James
Learning Center Tutor
Learning Center
Gibby, Roberta
BFET Coordinator
Workforce Funding and Support 865 360-538-4165
Gibson, Stephanie
Customer Service Specialist
Cashier 120 360-538-4040
Gillies, Jen
Program Coordinator - Opportunity Grant / BFET
Workforce Funding and Support 854 360-538-4155
Gillies, Michele
Bookstore Clerk
Bookstore Bookstore
Glass, Andrew
Chief Executive for Information Technology
Information Technology 869 360-538-2500
Goldberg, Jane
Director - Public Relations
Administration 2403 360-538-4005
Gosser, Michael
Custodian
Campus Operations Stafford Creek P-2003
Graham, Christopher
Instructor, ABE/GED
Stafford Creek Education P-2003 360-537-2013
Graves, Deanna
Faculty - Transitions
Transitions
Groth, Harold
Instructional Assistant - Automotive
Automotive Technology 360-538-4020
H
Name Department Location Phone
Hager, Laurie
Accommodated Testing Proctor
Admissions and Records 2117 360-538-4129
Hager, Tomokazu
Tutor
Learning Center
Haire, Brian
Custodian
Campus Operations 360-538-4083
Halstenson, Jolene
Reference Librarian
Library
Hammonds, Carmen
Payroll Coordinator
Human Resources 2310 360-538-4046
Harvey, Chad
Custodian
Campus Operations
Harvey, Elisa
Program Assistant - Counseling and Advising
Counseling and Advising 140 360-538-4099
Hasbrouck, Kari
Faculty - Music
Music 2362 360-538-4215
Helland, Terry
Instructional Assistant - Welding
Welding Technology 360-538-4176
Hillier, John
Faculty - Science
Sciences 4419 360-538-4200
Hitchcock, Amy
Adjunct Faculty - Raymond
Riverview Education Center Riverview Education Center
Hogaboom, Ralph
Infrastructure and Cybersecurity Lead
Information Technology 867 360-538-4187
Holder, Matt
Computer Operations
Information Technology 850 C 360-538-4153
Holliday, Judy
Faculty - Adjunct
2406 360-538-2525
Hood, Margo
Administrative Assistant for the VP of Student Services
Student Services 110 360-538-4066
Humber, Karen
Faculty - Adjunct
Hymes, Karmon
College Program Specialist
Columbia Education Center 360-538-2539
I
Name Department Location Phone
Israel, Melanie
Faculty - Business Management
Business Management 2117 360-538-4021
J
Name Department Location Phone
Jacklin, Peter
Custodian
Campus Operations 360-538-4020
James, Lance
Safety and Security Coordinator
Campus Operations 131 360-538-4120
James, Penny
Assistant for the Vice President for Administrative Services
Administrative Services 2305 360-538-4034
Jasper, Cindy
Program Coordinator - Financial Aid
Financial Aid 120 360-538-4084
Jeffries, Patricia
USDA Grant Support Specialist
Community Education 2409 360-538-4070
Jenkins, Vickie
Bookstore Manager
Bookstore 103 360-538-4107
Jimenez, Ben
Faculty - ELA
Transition Programs
Johansson, Curtis
Web Content Specialist
Information Technology 850
Johnson, Dalton
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Johnson, Laurie
Switchboard Operator
Admissions and Records 130 360-538-4100
Jones, Darin
Chief Executive of Human Resources
Human Resources 2308 360-538-4234
K
Name Department Location Phone
Kaires, Kathy
Lab Technician
Biology 4325 360-538-4182
Kangas-Hanes, Jesse
Faculty - Automotive Technology
Automotive Technology 1917 360-538-4131
Kangas-Hanes, Sarah
Faculty - Adjunct
Karnath, Randy
Maintenance Mechanic
Campus Operations 7209 360-538-4118
Katainen, Kathee
Fiscal Specialist
Business Office 2327 360-538-4044
Kaylor, Vivian
Counselor
Counseling and Advising 141 360-538-4093
Keller, Peter
Director Of Workforce Funding And Support Programs
Workforce Funding and Support 853 360-538-4262
Kelly, Andrew
Adjunct faculty
Khandro, Linda
Faculty - Science
Sciences
Konu, Sara
Associate Director of Financial Aid
Financial Aid 123 360-538-4083
Krause, Lisa
Human Resource Consultant
Human Resources 2309 360-538-4257
Kuester, Tom
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4416 360-538-4197
L
Name Department Location Phone
Lake, Jason
OCM Coordinator And Project Assistant
Information Technology 852 360-538-4146
Lano, Jamie
Program Assistant
Institutional Research
Layman, Emilee
College Program Specialist
Riverview Education Center
Lenz, Melissa
Computer Lab Manager
Information Technology 2313 360-538-4158
Lozano, Sandra
Program Assistant - Transitions
Transition Programs 2218 360-538-4167
Lynam, Erin
Corrections Education Navigator
Stafford Creek Education
M
Name Department Location Phone
Macht, Chris
Coordinator of Campus Operations
Campus Operations 7213 360-538-4020
Madrid, Krystal
College Program Specialist
Riverview Education Center
Mahoney, Patrick
Forest Resource Management Instructor
Forest Resources Management 4318 360-538-4033
Maki, Tiffany
Director - Concert Band
Music
Marbut, Teresa
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Marks, Molly
Faculty - Workforce & Transitions
Transition Programs
Martin, Patrick
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4421 360-986-5996
Martinez, Marisela
Faculty - Basic Education
Transition Programs
Mauter, Dale
Instructional Assistant - Diesel Mechanics
Diesel
McDonald, Rod
Faculty - Welding
Welding Technology 1913 360-538-4125
McGuire, Rick
Maintenance Mechanic
Campus Operations 7218 360-538-4115
McIntosh, Tricia
Faculty - Transition Programs
Transition Programs 2405 360-538-4240
Mechler, Hannah
Faculty - Early Childhood Education
Early Childhood Education 2405 360-538-4240
Medina, Juan
Tutor
TRiO
Michael, Thomas
Faculty - Art
Art 4219
Miller, Julie
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4219 360-538-4075
Miller, Nellie
Instructor, Business
Stafford Creek Education P-1222 360-537-1800
Minkler, Jim
President
Administration 2428 360-538-4000
Minton, David
Adjunct Faculty
Transition Programs
Molinero, Anthony
Faculty - Chemistry
Chemistry 4420 360-538-4203
Montoure, Amy
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4418 360-538-4204
Moody, Mark
I-BEST Instructor - Welding
Welding 360-538-4125
Muelken, Cindy
Clerical Assistant
Financial Aid 130 360-538-4069
Muir, Diane
Faculty - History
History 2118 360-538-4039
N
Name Department Location Phone
Navarro, Juan
Student Life Specialist
Student Life 360-538-2527
Neiworth, James
Faculty - English
Humanities 2321 360-538-4141
Nelson, Julie
Faculty - Chemistry
Chemistry 4423 360-538-4198
Noland, Stephanie
Human Resource Consultant 2 (HRC2)
Human Resources 2311 360-538-4041
Norris, Harvey
Custodian
Campus Operations Riverview Education Center - Raymond 360-538-4023
O
Name Department Location Phone
O'Connor, Michelle
System Administrator
Information Technology 866
O'Neal, Carol
Associate Dean of Nursing
Nursing 4216 360-538-4147
Obias, Travis
Maintenance Mechanic
Campus Operations 7222 360-538-2501
OConnor, Michelle
IT System Administrator
Information Technology 866 360-538-4056
Oestreich, Art
Bishop Center Technician
Bishop Center Bishop Center
Oropeza, Alejandra
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Athletics
P
Name Department Location Phone
Parker, Janet
Grounds & Nursery Specialist
Campus Operations 7229 360-538-4117
Parker, Jon
Application, Data, and Web Operations
Information Technology 868 360-538-4175
Pastrana, Alex
Student Ambassador
Patrick, Anna
Clerical Assistant - Library
Library 1515 360-538-4191
Pendergast, Rose
Program Coordinator - Instruction
Instruction 2421 360-538-4094
Penner, Keith
Chief of Campus Operations
Campus Operations 360-538-4154
Perron, Daniel
Adjunct Faculty
Workforce Education
Peterson, Jayme
Dean for Education
Stafford Creek Education P-1218 360-537-2001
Petheram, Phil
Computer Operations
Information Technology 850 A 360-538-4245
Phernetton, Lindsey
Program Coordinator - Financial Aid
Financial Aid 120 360-538-2523
Pierog, Paige
Study Leader - Fish Lab
Instruction 360-538-2537
Pine, Kevin
Program Advisor
Athletics
Pine, Phillip
Head Coach - Men's Wrestling
Athletics Gym
Plagge, Tim
Faculty - Biology
Biology 4322 360-538-4183
Poisso, Matt
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4222 360-538-4148
Poole, Teri
Food Service Worker
Food Service 360-538-4110
Portmann, Alexandria
Clerical Assistant - Government Relations
Student Life
Portmann, Chris
Faculty - Social Sciences
Social Sciences 2121 360-538-4014
Pratt, Adam
Faculty - Carpentry Technology
Carpentry Technology 704 360-538-4130
Q
Name Department Location Phone
Quarles, Stacey
Program Assistant - Workforce Funding and Support
Workforce Funding and Support 814 360-538-4058
R
Name Department Location Phone
Ramsey, Anne
Instructor
Reino, Jaime
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4424 360-538-4195
Relyea, Darrelyn
Faculty - Business Technology
Business Technology 2210 360-538-4161
Reth, Rath
Grounds - 1050
Campus Operations
Richters, Debbie
Program Coordinator - Worker Retraining
Workforce Education 852 360-538-4095
Richters, Kelly
Instructor - Building Trades
Stafford Creek Education U-1058 360-537-2015
Rider, Patricia
Student Success Navigator - ABAWD
Workforce Funding and Support 855 360-538-4231
Rider, William
Athletic Director
Athletics 360-538-4207
Riggs, Rhonda
Associate Director of Accessability and Veterans Services
Student Services 146 360-538-4099
Rodgers, Robert
Adjunct Faculty
Workforce Education
Rodriguez, Mario
Faculty - ELA
Columbia Education Center
Rolfe-Maloney, Brenda
Faculty - Social Sciences
Social Sciences 2119 360-538-4242
Roos, Michelle
Program Coordinator - TRiO
TRiO 1512 360-538-4076
Roush, Adrienne
Librarian
Library 1553 360-538-4053
Rucks, Lucas
Dean for Workforce Education
Workforce Education 2423 360-538-4013
Rush, Star
Dean For Transfer Education
Instruction 2422 360-538-2514
S
Name Department Location Phone
Sahlinger, Camden
Workforce Funding & Support Programs Coordinator
Workforce Funding and Support 856 360-538-4077
Sanchez, Ambrocia
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4223 360-538-4138
Savino, Stacey
Assistant Dean for Financial Aid
Financial Aid 119 360-538-4082
Sawin, James
Adjunct Faculty - Baste Teacher Ed
Baste Teacher Ed
Schmaltz, Heidi
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Schreiner, Susan
Associate Dean For Library, E-Learning And Learning Support Services
Library 1552 3605384051
Scott, LaDonna
Faculty - Commercial Truck Driving
Commercial Truck Driving 2115 360-581-7961
Seta, Kenji
Coordinator
Learning Center 1518 360-538-4060
Shedley, Deanna
Program Coordinator - Financial Aid
Financial Aid 120 360-538-4080
Sherman, Brian
Grounds
Campus Operations
Shinabery, Jason
Gardener
Campus Operations
Shofner, Eric
Adjunct Faculty - NR
Workforce Education
Shook, Brian
Counselor & Transfer Advisor
Counseling and Advising 144 360-538-4015
Simpson-Graham, Jennifer
Library Clerical Assistant
Library
Skokan, Julie
Assistant Dean for Student Support Services
TRiO 1512 360-538-4036
Slover, Guy
Instructor - ABE/GED
Stafford Creek Education P-1205 360-537-2006
Smaciarz, Kent
Coordinator
Riverview Education Center Riverview Center 360-538-4023
Smith, David
Program Coordinator - Campus Operations
Campus Operations 7206 360-538-4114
Smith, Diane
Associate Dean for Transition Programs
Transition Programs 2216 360-538-4181
Smith, John
Instructor
Smith, Lisa
Executive Director of GHC Foundation/Director of College Development
Foundation 2402 360-538-4243
Smith, Tiffany
Faculty - Social Sciences
Social Sciences 2115 360-538-4225
Snell, Brian
Math Faculty SCCC
Stafford Creek Education P-1223 360-537-1800
Sonmore, Kristi
Program Coordinator - Financial Aid
Financial Aid 120 360-538-4152
Sorensen, Maggie
Tutor
TRiO
Stearns, Tom
Faculty - English
Humanities 1516 360-538-4246
Stevenson, Cara
Library and Archives
Library 1550 360-538-4057
Stratton, Marjie
Program Coordinator - Workforce Education
Workforce Education 2434 360-538-4011
Suzuki, Aki
Faculty - Japanese Instructor
T
Name Department Location Phone
Thornton, JEB
Director - Grant Development
Administration 2404 360-538-4022
Thornton, Stephanie
Student Ambassador
Tighe, Jay
Veterans Services Navigator
Counseling and Advising 143 360-538-4273
Todd, Monica
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4218 360-538-4150
Tung, Sarina
TRIO Student Support Specialist
TRiO 1511 360-538-4237
Turner, Paul
College Readiness/Transitions Instructor
Workforce Funding and Support 112 360-538-4264
U
Name Department Location Phone
Updegrove, Rachel
Biology Lab Technician
Instruction
Ushman, Alexander
Adjunct Faculty
Workforce Education
Ushman, Tracey
Faculty - Business
Business 2114 360-538-4173
V
Name Department Location Phone
Van Kuren, Shannon
Fiscal Specialist 2
Business Office 2328 360-538-4045
Vargas, Matthew
Athletics - Program Manager/Head Men's Basketball Coach
Athletics 508 360-538-4210
Vaughn, Jessica
Passport Liaison
TRiO 1512
Vicente, Irvin
Assistant Soccer Coach
Athletics
Villarreal, Nancy
Adjunct Faculty
BAS Programs
W
Name Department Location Phone
Wakefield, David
Tutor
TRiO
Weber, Deborah
Program Assistant - Instruction
Instruction 2108 360-538-4134
Werner, David
Faculty - Diesel Mechanics
Diesel Mechanics 1801 360-538-4184
Williams, Kelly
Carpentry Instructional Assistant
Carpentry Technology
Williams, Patricia
Program Specialist
Student Support Center 145 360-538-4216
Winkelman, Gail
Program Manager - Admissions and Records
Admissions and Records 130 360-538-4028
Winn, Jeremy
eLearning Coordinator
Library 1517 360-538-4085
Winsor, Shiloh
Faculty - English
Humanities 2213 360-538-4214
Womac, Patrick
Faculty - BASTE
2404 360-538-4160
Wood, Heidi
Program Support Supervisor - Transitions
Transition Programs 2211 360-538-4031
Woods, PageCarol
Student Success Navigator for Athletics
Athletics 503 360-538-2508
Z
Name Department Location Phone
Zelasko, Sandy
Assistant for the President
Administration 2429 360-538-4000
Zerr, Mark
Faculty - Business Management
Business Management 2322 360-538-4137
Zumstein, Keilah
Clerical Assistant - Information Technology
Information Technology 850 360-538-2504