Phone Directory

A
Name Department Location Phone
Adamski, Greg
Instructor - ABE/GED - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education P-1206 360-537-2017
Aiken, Sarah
Faculty - Transition Programs
Transition Programs 2215 360-538-4162
Akerlund, Debra
Adjunct Faculty
Music
Alstrom, Marcy
Recruitment - Admissions Manager
Student Services 118 360-538-2524
Anderson, Kristy
Chief Executive for Institutional Effectiveness & College Relations
Institutional Research 2427 360-538-4151
Arquette, Richard
Director Of Student Life
Student Life 171 360-538-4078
Arthur, Gary
Program Coordinator / Student Advisor
Native Pathways and Social Science 507 360-538-4209
Aukland, Michael
Instructional Assistant - Chemistry
Chemistry 4428 360-538-4122
B
Name Department Location Phone
Bailey, Bruce
Outreach Specialist
Columbia Education Center Ilwaco Front Desk 360-538-2539
Baranowski, Brad
Director Of Advising And Guided Pathways
Student Services
Barker, Kathy
Faculty - Reading
Reading 2212 360-538-4168
Barlan, Misty
PT Clerical Assistant
Native Pathways
Barnes, Melissa
PT Counseling Services
Student Support Center
Barnes, Nathan
Faculty - Art
Art 4125 360-538-4176
Barragan, Yesenia
Miscellaneous (Translating Grant)
Student Services
Bates, Todd
Faculty - Forest Resources Management
Forest Resources Management 4317 360-538-2517
Baze, Monica
Faculty - Biology
Biology 4320 360-538-4180
Bertot, Alana
Fiscal Technician 3
Business Office 2331 360-538-2519
Betts, Donny
Instructor - Building Trades - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education U-1055 360-537-2020
Bishop-Knutson, Michelle
Maintenance Custodian
Campus Operations
Blanchard, Caitlin
Asst Coach For Softball
Athletics
Blankenship, Scott
Faculty - Business Technology
Business Technology 2209 360-538-4170
Blaufuss, Angie
Program Assistant - Welcome Center
Admissions and Records 130 360-538-4026
Blumberg, Jackie
Procurement & Supply Specialist
Administrative Services 2306 360-538-4037
Boakye, Kwabena
Vice President of Administrative Services
Administrative Services 2303 360-538-4221
Boerner, Paula
Program Coordinator - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education P-1207 360-537-2146
Brewster, Ed
President (Interim)
President's Office 2428 360-538-4001
Brogan, Debi
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4220 360-538-4144
Brown, Dave
Student Support Specialist
TRIO Programs 1510 360-538-2518
Brown, Shawn
Adjunct Faculty
Community Education
Brown-Williams, Natasha
Clerical Assistant
TRiO
Busch, Valerie
Library and Archives
Library Library 360-538-4052
C
Name Department Location Phone
Camenzind, Nicole
Clerical Assistant
Workforce Funding and Support
Carlisle, Mat
Carrigan, Kathy
Program Manager - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education P-1219 360-537-2009
Carriker, Karen
Program Assistant - Nursing
Nursing 4215 360-538-4244
Cavin, Darby
Faculty - English
Humanities 2120 360-538-4008
Chesterman, Jon
Custodian
Campus Operations 7213 360-532-9020
Christmas, Lori
Associate Director of Running Start
Student Services 142 360-538-2526
Clark, Lainey
Custodian
Campus Operations
Clary, John
Instructor, Welding - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education U-1050 360-537-2010
Collen, Kari
Dean Of Student Access And Success
Admissions and Records 117 360-538-4121
Conley, Andrea
Adjunct Faculty
Medical Assistant Program 2110 360-538-4282
Cope, Jenel
Faculty - History/Political Science
History/Political Science 2116 360-538-4163
Cornwell, Michael
Human Services Faculty - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education SCCC
Cortinas, Dominic
Faculty - Criminal Justice
Criminal Justice 360-470-6154
Cotta, Jeffery
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Cristobal, Kim
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4221 360-538-4213
Criswell, Allison
Faculty - English
Humanities 2122 360-538-4142
Crollard, Matt
Maintenance Mechanic
Campus Operations 7217 360-538-2502
Cross, Alannah
Clerical Assistant
Foundation
Cutshaw, Katie
Adjunct Faculty - ALSA
Workforce Education
D
Name Department Location Phone
Danner, Karen
Faculty - Anthropology
Social Sciences 360-267-8466
Darnell, John
Maintenance Custodian
Custodial
Davis, Brian
Head Women's Golf Coach
Athletics
DenAdel, Peter
Computer Operations
Information Technology 850 B 360-538-4220
Do, Taya
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4417 360-538-4091
Dorsch, Ian
Faculty - Music
Music 2361 360-538-4192
Dorsch, Joy
Faculty - Music
Music 2361 360-538-4192
Duffy, Brad
Faculty - Drama
Drama 2364 360-538-4172
Dulin, Caitlin
Retail Clerk 2
Bookstore Bookstore
Dyer, Barbara
Fiscal Analyst
Business Office 2329 360-538-4047
Dyer, Bill
Faculty - Music
Music MIB 2365 360-538-4171
Dykes, Jeff
Faculty - Biology
Biology 360-538-4114
E
Name Department Location Phone
Edwards, Matt
Director - Institutional Research & Reporting
Institutional Research 2426 360-538-4113
Erickson, Chrissie
Faculty - Medical Assistant Program
Medical Assistant Program 2109 360-538-4119
Erwin-Svoboda, Cal
Vice President For Student Services
Student Services 360-538-4067
Estergard, Nancy
Director BAS in Teacher Education
Workforce Education 2409 360-538-4012
F
Name Department Location Phone
Ferry, Brittany
Interim Director for Transitions
Transition Programs 2214 360-538-4025
Fischer, Rebecca
Program Coordinator - Instructor
Instruction 2421 360-538-4094
Flanagan, Mary
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Foreman, Cynthia
Faculty - Adjunct
Franke, Paula
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 862 360-538-4177
Frederickson, Clifford
Faculty - Accounting
Accounting Program 360.319.3593
Fuhrer, Aleta
Business Office Special Projects
Business Office 2325 360-538-4048
Furth, Todd
Adjunct Faculty
Workforce Education
G
Name Department Location Phone
Gaines, Andrew
Faculty - Theater/Communications
Theatre/Communications 2364 360-538-4172
Gaines, Michelle
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Gallegos, Erika
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Garcia, Tony
Trio Director
TRiO 1512 360-538-4098
Gibby, Berta
BFET Coordinator
Workforce Funding and Support 865 360-538-4165
Gibson, Stephanie
Program Coordinator - Financial Aid
Financial Aid 130 360-538-4040
Gillies, Michele
Bookstore Clerk
Bookstore Bookstore
Glass, Andrew
Chief Executive for Information Technology
Information Technology 869 360-538-2500
Glozman, Igor
Faculty - Science
Sciences
Gosser, Michael
Custodian
Campus Operations
H
Name Department Location Phone
Hager, Tomokazu
TRIO Tutor
TRiO
Haire, Brian
PT Maintenance Custodian
Campus Operations 360-538-4083
Halstenson, Jolene
Library Reference Librarian
Hammonds, Carmen
Payroll Coordinator
Human Resources 2310 360-538-4046
Harvey, Chad
Custodian
Campus Operations
Harvey, Elisa
Program Coordinator - Counseling and Advising
Counseling and Advising 140 360-538-4099
Hasbrouck, Kari
Faculty - Music
Music 2362 360-538-4215
Hastings, Rebecca
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Hatley, Amber
Program Coordinator - Welcome Center
Welcome Center
Heath, Jonni
Student Help Desk Tech
Information Technology
Helland, Terry
Faculty - Welding
Welding Technology 360-580-9846
Hillier, John
Faculty - Science
Sciences 4419 360-538-4200
Hogaboom, Ralph
Senior Systems Administrator & Esports Manager
Information Technology 867 360-538-4187
Holder, Matt
Computer Operations
Information Technology 850 C 360-538-4153
Holliday, Judy
Faculty - Adjunct
2406 360-538-2525
Hood, Margo
Administrative Assistant for the VP of Student Services
Student Services 110 360-538-4066
Humber, Karen
Faculty - Adjunct
I
Name Department Location Phone
Israel, Melanie
Faculty - Business Management
Business Management 2117 360-538-4021
J
Name Department Location Phone
Jacklin, Peter
Custodian
Campus Operations 360-538-4020
James, Lance
Business Faculty - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education SCCC 360-537-2014
James, Penny
Assistant for the Vice President for Administrative Services
Administrative Services 2305 360-538-4034
Jasper, Cindy
Program Coordinator - Financial Aid
Financial Aid 120 360-538-4084
Jenkins, Vickie
Bookstore Manager
Bookstore 103 360-538-4107
Johnson, Dalton
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction 2319 360-538-4156
Jones, Darin
Chief Executive of Human Resources
Human Resources 2308 360-538-4234
K
Name Department Location Phone
Kangas-Hanes, Jesse
Faculty - Automotive Technology
Automotive Technology 1917 360-538-4131
Kargbo, Lindsey
Nursing Faculty
Nursing 4217 360-538-4090
Keller, Peter
Director Of Workforce Funding And Support Programs
Workforce Funding and Support 853 360-538-4262
Khandro, Linda
Faculty - Science
Sciences
Kitmacher, Ira
Adjunct Faculty
Workforce Education
Kooser, Brian
Faculty - Art
Art
Krause, Lisa
Human Resource Consultant
Human Resources 2309 360-538-4257
Kuester, Tom
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4416 360-538-4197
L
Name Department Location Phone
Lacroix, Nicole
Vice President For Instruction
Instruction 2419 360-538-2514
Lake, Jason
OCM Coordinator And Project Assistant
Information Technology 852 360-538-4146
Lalonde, Kody
Web Editor
Information Technology
Lano, Jamie
Program Assistant
Institutional Research
Larson, Daniel
Maintenance Custodian
Custodial
Larson, Elsa
Program Coordinator - Welcome Center
Welcome Center 360-538-4152
Leavitt, Aimee
Director Of Enrollment Services/Associate Registrar
Admissions and Records 360-538-4028
Lenz, Melissa
Computer Lab Manager
Information Technology 2313 360-538-4158
Lowe, Matthew
Head Coach - Womens Cross Country
Athletics
Lozano, Sandra
Program Assistant - Transitions
Transition Programs 2218 360-538-4167
Lynam, Erin
Corrections Education Navigator - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education SCCC
M
Name Department Location Phone
Macht, Chris
Coordinator of Campus Operations
Campus Operations 7213 360-538-4020
Mahoney, Patrick
Forest Resource Management Instructor
Forest Resources Management 4318 360-538-4033
Maki, Tiffany
Director - Concert Band
Music
Marbut, Teresa
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Margaris, Mitchell
Esports And Student Life Specialist
Student Life 170 360-538-4096
Marks, Molly
Instructional Assistant - Automotive Technology
Automotive Technology
Martin, Patrick
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4421 360-986-5996
Martinez, Marisela
Faculty - Basic Education
Transition Programs
Maurer, Matthew
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Mauter, Dale
Diesel Faculty
Diesel Technology 360-538-4184
McDonald, Rod
Faculty - Welding
Welding Technology 1913 360-538-4125
McGuire, Rick
Maintenance Mechanic
Campus Operations 7218 360-538-4115
McIntosh, Tricia
Faculty - Transition Programs
Transition Programs 2405
McLeod, Warren
Adjunct Faculty
Criminal Justice
Mechler, Hannah
Faculty - Early Childhood Education
Early Childhood Education 2405 360-538-4240
Meeks, John
Head Womens Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Michael, Thomas
Faculty - Art
Art 4219
Miles, Anna
Bookstore Clerk
Bookstore
Miller, Julie
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4219 360-538-4075
Molinero, Anthony
Faculty - Chemistry
Chemistry 4420 360-538-4203
Montoure, Amy
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4418 360-538-4204
Moody, Mark
I-BEST Instructor - Welding
Welding 360-538-4125
Moore, PJ
Program Coordinator - Foundation Accountant
Foundation 2401 360-538-4024
Muir, Diane
Faculty - History
History 2118 360-538-4039
Murray, Jessica
Clerical Assistant
Human Resources
N
Name Department Location Phone
Neiworth, James
Faculty - English
Humanities 2321 360-538-4141
Newman, William
Adjunct Faculty - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education
Noland, Stephanie
Human Resource Consultant 2 (HRC2)
Human Resources 2311 360-538-4041
Norris, Harvey
Custodian
Campus Operations Riverview Education Center - Raymond 360-538-4023
O
Name Department Location Phone
O'Connor, Michelle
IT System Administrator
Information Technology 866 360-538-4056
O'Neal, Carol
Associate Dean of Nursing
Nursing 4216 360-538-4147
Obias, Travis
Building And Grounds Supervisor
Campus Operations 7222 360-538-2501
Oestreich, Art
Bishop Center Technician
Bishop Center Bishop Center
Oropeza, Alejandra
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Athletics
P
Name Department Location Phone
Parker, Janet
Grounds & Nursery Specialist
Campus Operations 7229 360-538-4117
Parker, Jon
Application, Data, and Web Operations
Information Technology 868 360-538-4175
Parkinson, David
Campus Safety, Security And Emergency Management Coordinator
Campus Operations 131 360-538-4120
Penner, Keith
Chief of Campus Operations
Campus Operations 360-538-4154
Peters, Andrew
TRIO Tutor
TRiO
Peterson, Jayme
Dean for Education - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education P-1218 360-537-2001
Petheram, Phil
Computer Operations
Information Technology 850 A 360-538-4245
Phernetton, Lindsey
Student Success Navigator
Student Services 141 360-538-4093
Pine, Kevin
Head Mens Wrestling Coach
Athletics
Plagge, Anita
Faculty - Biology
Biology 4219 360-538-4179
Plagge, Tim
Faculty - Biology
Biology 4322 360-538-4183
Poisso, Matt
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4222 360-538-4148
Portmann, Chris
Faculty - Social Sciences
Social Sciences 2121 360-538-4014
Potter, Leon
Adjunct Faculty
Transition Programs
Pratt, Adam
Faculty - Carpentry Technology
Carpentry Technology 704 360-538-4130
Q
Name Department Location Phone
Quarles, Stacey
Program Assistant - Workforce Funding and Support
Workforce Funding and Support 814 360-538-4058
R
Name Department Location Phone
Ramsey, Anne
Instructor
Raub, Emma
Adjunct Faculty
Workforce Education
Reino, Jaime
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4424 360-538-4195
Relyea, Darrelyn
Faculty - Business Technology
Business Technology 2210 360-538-4161
Richters, Debbie
Program Coordinator - Worker Retraining
Workforce Education 852 360-538-4095
Richters, Kelly
Instructor - Building Trades - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education U-1058 360-537-2015
Rider, Patricia
Student Success Navigator - ABAWD
Workforce Funding and Support 855 360-538-4231
Rider, William
Athletic Director
Athletics 360-538-4207
Riggs, Rhonda
Associate Director of Accessibility and Veterans Services
Student Services 146 360-538-4099
Rodriguez, Mario
College Program Specialist
Columbia Education Center
Rodriguez, Pablo
Head Coach For Womens Soccer
Athletics
Rolfe-Maloney, Brenda
Faculty - Social Sciences
Social Sciences 2119 360-538-4242
Roos, Michelle
Program Coordinator - TRiO
TRiO 1512 360-538-4076
Roush, Adrienne
Librarian
Library 1553 360-538-4053
Rucks, Lucas
Dean for Workforce Education
Workforce Education 2423 360-538-4013
Rudolph, Jeff
Assistant Coach - Mens Basketball
Athletics
S
Name Department Location Phone
Sahlinger, Camden
Workforce Funding & Support Programs Coordinator
Workforce Funding and Support 856 360-538-4077
Sanchez, Ambrocia
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4223 360-538-4138
Sanford-Solorio, Monica
Program Coordinator - Welcome Center
Welcome Center 360-538-4216
Savino, Stacey
Assistant Dean for Financial Aid
Financial Aid 120 360-538-4082
Sawin, James
Adjunct Faculty - Teacher Education
Baste Teacher Ed
Sawyer, Toby
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Schnoor, Lisha
Adjunct Faculty
Nursing
Schreiner, Susan
Associate Dean For Library, E-Learning And Learning Support Services
Library 1552 360-538-4051
Seta, Kenji
Student Support Specialist
TRiO 1514 360-538-4060
Shedley, Deanna
Program Coordinator - Financial Aid
Financial Aid 120 360-538-4080
Sherman, Brian
Grounds
Campus Operations
Shinabery, Jason
Gardener
Campus Operations
Shook, Brian
Counselor & Transfer Advisor
Counseling and Advising 144 360-538-4015
Sica, Jes
Cashier 2
Business Office
Slover, Guy
Instructor - ABE/GED - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education P-1205 360-537-2006
Smaciarz, Kent
Coordinator
Riverview Education Center Riverview Center 360-538-4023
Smith, David
Program Coordinator - Campus Operations
Campus Operations 7206 360-538-4114
Smith, John
Instructor
Smith, Lisa
Executive Director of GHC Foundation/Director of College Development
Foundation 2402 360-538-4243
Smith, Michelle
Clerical Assistant
Campus Operations
Smith, Tiffany
Faculty - Social Sciences
Social Sciences 2115 360-538-4225
Snell, Brian
Math Faculty - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education P-2204 360-537-1800
Sommer, Richard
Student Life Specialist
Student Life 160 360-538-2527
Stearns, Tom
Faculty - English
Humanities 1516 360-538-4246
Stevenson, Cara
Library and Archives
Library 1550 360-538-4057
Stewart, Chance
Instructor - Sociology
Stoney, Raven
Learning Center Tutor
Learning Center
Stratton, Marjie
Program Coordinator - Workforce Education
Workforce Education 2424 360-538-4011
Strong, Jay
Veterans Services Navigator
Counseling and Advising 143 360-538-4273
T
Name Department Location Phone
Thompson, Terry
Custodian 2
Campus Operations
Thornton, JEB
Director - Grant Development
Administration 2403 360-538-4022
Thornton, Stephanie
Student Help Desk Tech
Information Technology
Thrall, Jim
Assistant Coach For Mens Wrestling
Athletics
Tirado, Johana
Welcome Center
Admissions and Records 130 360-538-4100
Todd, Monica
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4218 360-538-4150
Torgerson, Arlene
Student Services Special Projects
Student Services 116
Tung, Sarina
TRIO Student Support Specialist
TRiO 1511 360-538-4237
Turner, Paul
Student Support Specialist - WF Life Skills
Workforce Funding and Support 863 360-538-4264
U
Name Department Location Phone
Ueda Pancheri, Gunnar
Assistant Baseball Coach
Athletics
Updegrove, Rachel
Laboratory Assistant 2
Biology 4325 3605384182
Ushman, Alexander
Adjunct Faculty
Workforce Education
Ushman, Tracey
Faculty - Business
Business 2114 360-538-4173
V
Name Department Location Phone
Valentine, Kayla
Clerical Assistant
Information Technology
Van Kuren, Shannon
Fiscal Specialist 2
Business Office 2328 360-538-4045
Vargas, Matthew
Student Success Navigator
Student Services 508 360-538-4210
Vastinsalo, Nehemiah
IT Customer Support
Stafford Creek Education SCCC 360-537-2018
Veloni, Joel
Mens Wrestling Assistant Coach
Athletics
Villarreal, Nancy
Adjunct Faculty
BAS Programs
W
Name Department Location Phone
Weber, Mark
Athletic Program Manager
Athletics 503
Wilde, Jo
TRIO Tutor
TRiO
Williams, Kelly
Carpentry Instructional Assistant
Carpentry Technology
Winn, Jeremy
eLearning Coordinator
Library 1517 360-538-4085
Winsley, Nicole
Office Assistant - Financial Aid
Financial Aid
Winsor, Shiloh
Faculty - English
Humanities 2213 360-538-4214
Womac, Patrick
Faculty - BASTE
Social Science 2404 360-538-4160
Wood, Heidi
Program Support Supervisor - Transitions
Transition Programs 2211 360-538-4031
Woods, Crystal
Program Coordinator - Scheduler
Instruction 2422 360-538-2514
Woods, Nathaniel
Human Services Faculty
Human Services 2113 360-538-4145
Woods, PageCarol
Faculty - Adjunct
Communications 503 360-538-2508
Y
Name Department Location Phone
Yager, Sydni
Controller, Assistant Dean for Financial Services
Business Office 2330 360-538-2506
Yankey, Evan
Instructional Assistant - Diesel
Diesel Mechanics
Ysais, Andrew
Head Coach For Softball
Athletics
Z
Name Department Location Phone
Zelasko, Sandy
Assistant for the President
Administration 2429 360-538-4000
Zerr, Mark
Faculty - Business Management
Business Management 2322 360-538-4137