Phone Directory

A
Name Department Location Phone
Adamski, Greg
Instructor - ABE/GED - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education P-1206 360-537-2017
Aiken, Sarah
Faculty - Transition Programs
Transition Programs 2215 360-538-4162
Akerlund, Debra
Adjunct Faculty
Music
Anderson, Kristy
Chief Executive for Institutional Effectiveness & College Relations
Institutional Research 2427 360-538-4151
Arends, Claudia
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Arthur, Gary
Program Coordinator / Student Advisor
Native Pathways and Social Science 507 360-538-4209
Atwell-Tobar, Annalee
Pathways Navigator
Transition Programs 360-538-2537
Aukland, Michael
Instructional Assistant - Chemistry
Chemistry 4428 360-538-4122
B
Name Department Location Phone
Bagby, Crystal
Interim Director Of Financial Aid
Financial Aid
Bailey, Bruce
Outreach Specialist
Columbia Education Center CEC - Ilwaco 360-538-2539
Baranowski, Brad
Director Of Advising And Guided Pathways
Student Services 143 360-538-4255
Barker, Kathy
Faculty - Reading
Reading 2212 360-538-4168
Barlan, Misty
PT Clerical Assistant
Native Pathways
Barnes, Melissa
PT Counseling Services
Student Support Center
Barnes, Nathan
Faculty - Art
Art 4125 360-538-4176
Bates, Todd
Faculty - Forest Resources Management
Forest Resources Management 4317 360-538-2517
Baze, Monica
Faculty - Biology
Biology 4320 360-538-4180
Beeler, David
Head Coach For Cross Country
Athletics
Bell, Terri
Math Faculty
Mathematics
Bertot, Alana
Fiscal Technician 3
Business Office 2327 360-538-2519
Betts, Donny
Instructor - Building Trades - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education U-1055 360-537-2020
Bishop-Knutson, Michelle
Maintenance Custodian
Campus Operations 700
Blake, Alexa
Clerical Assistant
Workforce Funding and Support 814 360-538-4058
Blanchard, Caitlin
Asst Coach For Softball
Athletics
Blankenship, Scott
Faculty - Business Technology
Business Technology 2209 360-538-4170
Blumberg, Jackie
Procurement & Supply Specialist
Administrative Services 2306 360-538-4037
Boakye, Kwabena
Vice President of Administrative Services
Administrative Services 2304 360-538-4221
Boerner, Paula
Program Coordinator - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education P-1207 360-537-2146
Bonifer, Jax
Cashier 2
Business Office 2331 360-538-4040
Bowie Gallegos, Ashley
TRiO EOC Director
TRiO 1518 360-538-4036
Brewster, Ed
President (Interim)
President's Office 2428 360-538-4001
Brogan, Debi
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4220 360-538-4144
Brown, Dave
Student Support Specialist
TRIO Programs 1510 360-538-2518
Brown, Shawn
Adjunct Faculty
Community Education
Brown-Williams, Natasha
Clerical Assistant
TRiO
Busch, Valerie
Library and Archives
Library Library 360-538-4052
Button, Abbie
College Program Specialist (Intern)
Human Services
C
Name Department Location Phone
Carlisle, Mat
Faculty - Adjunct
Transitions 2111 360-538-4018
Carrigan, Kathy
Program Manager - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education P-1219 360-537-2009
Carriker, Karen
Program Assistant - Nursing
Nursing 4215 360-538-4244
Cavin, Darby
Faculty - English
Humanities 2120 360-538-4008
Chesterman, Jon
Custodian
Campus Operations 7213 360-532-9020
Christmas, Lori
Associate Director of Running Start
Student Services 142 360-538-2526
Clark, Lainey
Custodian
Campus Operations 7213
Clary, John
Instructor, Welding - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education U-1050 360-537-2010
Collecchi, Traci
Esports Coordinator
Student Life
Collen, Kari
Dean Of Student Access And Success
Admissions and Records 117 360-538-4121
Conley, Andrea
Adjunct Faculty
Medical Assistant Program 2110 360-538-4282
Cope, Jenel
Faculty - History/Political Science
History/Political Science 2116 360-538-4163
Cornwell, Michael
Human Services Faculty - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education SCCC
Cortinas, Dominic
Faculty - Criminal Justice
Criminal Justice 360-470-6154
Cotta, Jeffery
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Cristobal, Kim
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4221 360-538-4213
Criswell, Allison
Faculty - English
Humanities 2122 360-538-4142
Cross, Alannah
Clerical Assistant
Foundation
Cutshaw, Katie
Adjunct Faculty - ALSA
Workforce Education
D
Name Department Location Phone
Danner, Karen
Faculty - Anthropology
Social Sciences 360-267-8466
Darnell, John
Maintenance Custodian
Custodial
Davis, Brian
Head Coach - Womens Golf
Athletics
Day, Alysia
IT Clerical Assistant
Information Technology 850 360-538-2504
Decker, Ryan
PT Library Technician
Library Library 360-538-4191
DenAdel, Peter
Computer Operations
Information Technology 850 B 360-538-4220
Deverse, Nancy
Accessability Services Program Specialist
Student Support Center 360-538-4099
Do, Taya
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4417 360-538-4091
Dorsch, Ian
Faculty - Music
Music 2361 360-538-4192
Dorsch, Joy
Faculty - Music
Music 2361 360-538-4192
Duffy, Brad
Faculty - Drama
Drama 2364 360-538-4172
Duffy, Holly
Director - Marketing And College Relations
Institutional Research 2425 360-538-4005
Dulin, Caitlin
Retail Clerk 2
Bookstore Bookstore
Dyer, Barbara
Fiscal Analyst
Business Office 2329 360-538-4047
Dyer, Bill
Faculty - Music
Music 2365 360-538-4171
Dykes, Jeff
Faculty - Biology
Biology 360-538-4114
E
Name Department Location Phone
Eddy, Alex
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction Learning Center
Edens, Derek
Chief Executive Of Information Technology
Information Technology 869 360-538-2500
Edwards, Matt
Director - Institutional Research & Reporting
Institutional Research 2426 360-538-4113
Erickson, Chrissie
Faculty - Medical Assistant Program
Medical Assistant Program 2109 360-538-4119
Erwin-Svoboda, Cal
Vice President For Student Services
Student Services 116 360-538-4066
Estergard, Nancy
Director BAS in Teacher Education
Workforce Education 2409 360-538-4012
F
Name Department Location Phone
Falla, Cindy
Adjunct Faculty BAST
BAS Programs
Ferguson, Tasheena
Clerical Assistant
Student Support Center
Ferry, Brittany
Interim Director for Transitions
Transition Programs 2214 360-538-4025
Fischer, Rebecca
Program Coordinator - Instructor
Instruction 2421 360-538-4094
Flanagan, Mary
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Fogo, Taylor
Fiscal Analyst 1
Business Office 2328 360-538-4045
Foreman, Cynthia
Faculty - Adjunct
Business
Franke, Paula
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 862 360-538-4177
Frederickson, Clifford
Faculty - Accounting
Accounting Program 360-319-3593
Fuhrer, Aleta
Business Office Special Projects
Business Office 2325 360-538-4048
Furth, Todd
Adjunct Faculty
Workforce Education
G
Name Department Location Phone
Gaines, Andrew
Faculty - Theater/Communications
Theatre/Communications 2364 360-538-4172
Gaines, Michelle
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Gallegos, Erika
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Garcia, Tony
TRiO Director
TRiO 1512 360-538-4098
Gibby, Berta
BFET Coordinator
Workforce Funding and Support 865 360-538-4165
Gibson, Stephanie
Program Coordinator - Financial Aid
Financial Aid 120 360-538-4123
Gillies, Michele
Bookstore Clerk
Bookstore Bookstore
Glozman, Igor
Faculty - Science
Sciences
Gosser, Michael
Custodian
Campus Operations 7213
H
Name Department Location Phone
Haire, Brian
PT Maintenance Custodian
Campus Operations 7213 360-538-4083
Halstenson, Jolene
PT Reference Librarian
Library Library
Hammonds, Carmen
Payroll Coordinator
Human Resources 2310 360-538-4046
Hanson, Barry
Adjunct Faculty
Welding Technology
Harvey, Chad
Custodian
Campus Operations 7213
Harvey, Elisa
Program Coordinator - Counseling and Advising
Counseling and Advising 140 360-538-4099
Hasbrouck, Kari
Faculty - Music
Music 2362 360-538-4215
Hastings, Rebecca
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Hatley, Amber
Student Success Navigator
Student Services Welcome Center 360-538-4248
Heath, Jonni
Technical and Web Editor
Institutional Research
Helland, Terry
Faculty - Welding
Welding Technology 360-580-9846
Hillier, John
Faculty - Science
Sciences 4419 360-538-4200
Hogaboom, Ralph
Senior Systems Administrator
Information Technology 867 360-538-4187
Holder, Matt
Computer Operations
Information Technology 850 C 360-538-4153
Holliday, Judy
Faculty - Adjunct
BASTE 2406 360-538-2525
Hood, Margo
Administrative Assistant for the VP of Student Services
Student Services 110 360-538-4066
Humber, Karen
Faculty - Adjunct
I
Name Department Location Phone
Israel, Melanie
Faculty - Business Management
Business Management 2117 360-538-4021
J
Name Department Location Phone
Jacklin, Peter
Custodian
Campus Operations 7213 360-538-4020
James, Lance
Business Faculty - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education SCCC 360-537-2014
James, Penny
Assistant for the Vice President for Administrative Services
Administrative Services 2305 360-538-4034
Jasper, Cindy
Program Coordinator - Financial Aid
Financial Aid 120 360-538-4084
Jenkins, Vickie
Bookstore Manager
Bookstore 103 360-538-4107
Johnson, Dalton
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction 2319 360-538-4156
Jones, Darin
Chief Executive of Human Resources
Human Resources 2308 360-538-4234
K
Name Department Location Phone
Kangas-Hanes, Jesse
Faculty - Automotive Technology
Automotive Technology 1917 360-538-4131
Kangas-Hanes, Sarah
Faculty - Adjunct
Kargbo, Lindsey
Nursing Faculty
Nursing 4217 360-538-4090
Keller, Peter
Director Of Workforce Funding And Support Programs
Workforce Funding and Support 864 360-538-4262
Khandro, Linda
Faculty - Science
Sciences
Kitmacher, Ira
Adjunct Faculty
Workforce Education
Kooser, Brian
Faculty - Art
Art
Krause, Lisa
Human Resource Consultant
Human Resources 2309 360-538-4257
Kuester, Tom
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4416 360-538-4197
L
Name Department Location Phone
Lacroix, Nicole
Vice President For Instruction
Instruction 2419 360-538-4010
Lake, Jason
Interim Director - ctcLink PM Lead
Human Resources 852 360-538-4146
Lakey, Jr
Faculty - Adjunct
Music
Lalonde, Kody
Web Editor
Information Technology
Lang, Jonathan
Student Ambassador
Student Services
Lanoue, Holly
Faculty
360-267-8466
Larson, Daniel
Maintenance Custodian
Custodial 7213
Larson, Elsa
Program Coordinator - Welcome Center
Welcome Center Welcome Center 360-538-4152
Lenz, Melissa
Computer Lab Manager
Information Technology 2313 360-538-4158
Lopez Rodriguez, Anna
Program Assistant
Financial Aid
Lozano, Sandra
Program Assistant - Transitions
Transition Programs 2218 360-538-4167
Lynam, Erin
Corrections Education Navigator - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education SCCC
Lynch, Shanna
Student Help Desk Tech
Information Technology
Lynch, Ty
College Program Specialist (Intern)
Human Services
Lyons, Sean
Chemistry Faculty
Chemistry 4423 360-538-4198
M
Name Department Location Phone
Macht, Chris
Coordinator of Campus Operations
Campus Operations 7213 360-538-4020
Mahoney, Patrick
Forest Resource Management Instructor
Forest Resources Management 4318 360-538-4033
Maki, Tiffany
Director - Concert Band
Music
Marbut, Teresa
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Margaris, Mitchell
Esports And Student Life Specialist
Student Life 170 360-538-4096
Marks, Molly
Instructional Assistant - Automotive Technology
Automotive Technology 1917 360-538-4016
Martin, Patrick
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4421 360-986-5996
Martinez, Marisela
Faculty - Basic Education
Transition Programs
Maurer, Matthew
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Mauter, Dale
Diesel Faculty
Diesel Technology 1801 360-538-4184
Mccullough, Barbara
Project Accountant
Business Office 2323 360-538-4042
McDonald, Rod
Faculty - Welding
Welding Technology 1913 360-538-4125
McGuire, Rick
Maintenance Mechanic
Campus Operations 7218 360-538-4115
McIntosh, Tricia
Faculty - Transition Programs
Transition Programs 2405
McLeod, Warren
Adjunct Faculty
Criminal Justice
Mechler, Hannah
Faculty - Early Childhood Education
Early Childhood Education 2405 360-538-4240
Meeks, John
Head Womens Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Miller, Julie
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4219 360-538-4075
Miller, Michael
Mental Health Counselor
Counseling and Advising
Mills, David
Adjunct Faculty
Music
Molinero, Anthony
Faculty - Chemistry
Chemistry 4420 360-538-4203
Mondragon Williams, Vanessa
AmeriCorp Student Life
Student Life 160
Montoure, Amy
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4418 360-538-4204
Moody, Mark
I-BEST Instructor - Welding
Welding 1913 360-538-4125
Moore, PJ
Program Coordinator - Foundation Accountant
Foundation 2401 360-538-4024
Muir, Diane
Faculty - History
History 2118 360-538-4039
Mullins, Felicia
TRIO Student Support Specialist
TRiO 3605384237
Murray, Jessica
Clerical Assistant
Human Resources
N
Name Department Location Phone
Neiworth, James
Faculty - English
Humanities 2321 360-538-4141
Newman, William
Adjunct Faculty - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education
Niemi, Jeff
Assistant Coach - Mens Basketball
Athletics
Noland, Stephanie
Human Resource Consultant 2 (HRC2)
Human Resources 2311 360-538-4041
Norris, Harvey
Custodian
Campus Operations REC - Raymond 360-538-4023
O
Name Department Location Phone
O'Connor, Michelle
IT System Administrator
Information Technology 866 360-538-4056
O'Neal, Carol
Associate Dean of Nursing
Nursing 4216 360-538-4147
Obias, Travis
Building And Grounds Supervisor
Campus Operations 7222 360-538-2501
Oestreich, Art
Bishop Center Technician
Bishop Center Bishop Center
Oestreich, Sheri
Adjunct Faculty
Music
Oropeza, Alejandra
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Athletics
P
Name Department Location Phone
Parker, Janet
Grounds & Nursery Specialist
Campus Operations 759 360-538-4117
Parker, Jon
Application, Data, and Web Operations
Information Technology 868 360-538-4175
Parkinson, David
Campus Safety, Security And Emergency Management Coordinator
Campus Operations 860 360-538-4120
Penner, Keith
Chief of Campus Operations
Campus Operations 7214 360-538-4154
Perron, Daniel
Adjunct Faculty
Workforce Education
Peters, Andrew
TRIO Tutor
TRiO
Peterson, Jayme
Dean for Education - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education P-1218 360-537-2001
Petheram, Phil
Computer Operations
Information Technology 850 A 360-538-4245
Phernetton, Lindsey
Associate Director - Financial Aid
Financial Aid 141 360-538-4093
Pine, Kevin
Head Mens Wrestling Coach
Athletics
Plagge, Anita
Biology Faculty
Biology 4319 360-538-4179
Plagge, Tim
Faculty - Biology
Biology 4322 360-538-4183
Plemmons, Floyd
Capital Project Manager
Campus Operations
Poisso, Matt
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4222 360-538-4148
Portmann, Chris
Faculty - Social Sciences
Social Sciences 2121 360-538-4014
Potter, Leon
Adjunct Faculty
Transition Programs
Pratt, Adam
Faculty - Carpentry Technology
Carpentry Technology 7231 360-538-4130
Q
Name Department Location Phone
Quarles, Stacey
Program Assistant - Workforce Funding and Support
Workforce Funding and Support 814 360-538-4058
R
Name Department Location Phone
Ramsey, Anne
Instructor
World Language
Raub, Emma
Adjunct Faculty
Workforce Education
Ray, Braden
Assistant Coach - Baseball
Athletics
Reino, Jaime
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4424 360-538-4195
Relyea, Darrelyn
Faculty - Business Technology
Business Technology 2210 360-538-4161
Richters, Debbie
Program Coordinator - Worker Retraining
Workforce Education 854 360-538-4095
Richters, Kelly
Instructor - Building Trades - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education U-1058 360-537-2015
Rider, Patricia
Student Success Navigator - ABAWD
Workforce Funding and Support 130 360-538-4231
Rider, William
Athletic Director
Athletics 502 360-538-4207
Robinson, Marco
Assistant Baseball Coach
Athletics
Rodriguez, Mario
College Program Specialist
Columbia Education Center CEC
Rodriguez, Pablo
Head Coach For Womens Soccer
Athletics
Rolfe-Maloney, Brenda
Faculty - Social Sciences
Social Sciences 2119 360-538-4242
Roos, Michelle
Program Coordinator - TRiO
TRiO 1512 360-538-4076
Roush, Adrienne
Librarian
Library 1553 360-538-4053
Rucks, Lucas
Adjunct Faculty
BAS Programs
Rudolph, Jeff
Assistant Coach - Mens Basketball
Athletics
S
Name Department Location Phone
Sanchez, Ambrocia
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4223 360-538-4138
Sanchez, Lizbeth
TRiO Specialist Assistant - AmeriCorps
TRiO TRiO 360-538-2537
Sanford-Solorio, Monica
Program Coordinator - Welcome Center
Welcome Center Welcome Center 360-538-4216
Savino, Stacey
Assistant Dean for Financial Aid
Financial Aid 123 360-538-4082
Sawyer, Toby
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Schnoor, Lisha
Adjunct Faculty - Nursing
Nursing
Schreiner, Susan
Associate Dean For Library, E-Learning And Learning Support Services
Library 1552 360-538-4051
Seta, Kenji
Student Support Specialist
TRiO 1514 360-538-4060
Shedley, Deanna
Program Coordinator - Financial Aid
Financial Aid 120 360-538-4080
Sherman, Brian
Grounds
Campus Operations 759
Shinabery, Jason
Gardener
Campus Operations 759
Shook, Brian
Counselor & Transfer Advisor
Counseling and Advising 144 360-538-4015
Sica, Jes
Clerical Assistant
Transition Programs
Slover, Guy
Instructor - ABE/GED - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education P-1205 360-537-2006
Smaciarz, Kent
Coordinator
Riverview Education Center Riverview Center 360-538-4023
Smith, David
Program Coordinator - Campus Operations
Campus Operations 7206 360-538-4114
Smith, John
Instructor
Music
Smith, Lisa
Executive Director of GHC Foundation/Director of College Development
Foundation 2402 360-538-4243
Smith, Michelle
Clerical Assistant
Campus Operations 700
Smith, Tiffany
Faculty - Social Sciences
Social Sciences 2115 360-538-4225
Snell, Brian
Math Faculty - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education P-2204 360-537-1800
Sommer, Richard
Interim Director Of Student Life
Student Life 160 360-538-2527
Stearns, Tom
Faculty - English
Humanities 1516 360-538-4246
Stevenson, Cara
Library and Archives
Library 1550 360-538-4057
Stewart, Chance
Instructor - Sociology
Social Science
Stone, Donald
Adjunct Faculty
Music
Stoney, Raven
Learning Center Tutor/Technical & Web Editor
Learning Center/Instructional Research Instructional Research
Stratton, Marjorie
Assistant To The Vice President For Instruction
Instruction 2424 360-538-4011
Swanson, Ann
Head Coach - Golf
Athletics
Swope, Shannon
Associate Director Of Financial Services
Business Office 2328 360-538-4252
T
Name Department Location Phone
Thompson, Chloe
Clerical Assistant
Welcome Center 120 360-538-4224
Thompson, Karin
Library Technician
Library Library 360-538-4191
Thompson, Savannah
Clerical Assistant
TRiO
Thompson, Terry
Custodian 2
Campus Operations 7213
Thornton, JEB
Director - Grant Development
Administration 2403 360-538-4022
Thornton, Stephanie
Student Help Desk Tech
Information Technology
Thrall, Jim
Assistant Coach For Mens Wrestling
Athletics
Tirado, Johana
Welcome Center
Admissions and Records 130 360-538-4100
Todd, Monica
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4218 360-538-4150
Torgerson, Arlene
Student Services Special Projects
Student Services 116
Turner, Paul
Student Support Specialist - WF Life Skills
Workforce Funding and Support 863 360-538-4264
U
Name Department Location Phone
Ueda Pancheri, Gunnar
Athletic Program Manager
Athletics 512
Updegrove, Rachel
Laboratory Assistant 2
Biology 4325 360-538-4182
Ushman, Alexander
Adjunct Faculty
Workforce Education
Ushman, Tracey
Faculty - Business
Business 2114 360-538-4173
V
Name Department Location Phone
Vargas, Matthew
Student Success Navigator
Student Services 518 360-538-4210
Vastinsalo, Nehemiah
IT Customer Support
Stafford Creek Education SCCC 360-537-2018
Villarreal, Nancy
Adjunct Faculty
BAS Programs
W
Name Department Location Phone
Wallis, Eve
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Whipple, Lexie
Clerical Assistant
Business Office 2331 360-538-4044
White, Jacob
Head Coach For Softball
Athletics
Wilde, Jo
AmeriCorp Gaming
TRiO
Williams, Kelly
Carpentry Instructional Assistant
Carpentry Technology 7231
Wilson, James
Veteran Services Navigator
Student Support Center
Winn, Jeremy
eLearning Coordinator
Library 1517 360-538-4085
Winsley, Nicole
Office Assistant - Financial Aid
Financial Aid 120 360-538-4083
Winsor, Shiloh
Faculty - English
Humanities 2213 360-538-4214
Womac, Patrick
Faculty - BASTE
Social Science 2404 360-538-4160
Wood, Heidi
Program Support Supervisor - Transitions
Transition Programs 2211 360-538-4031
Woods, Crystal
Program Coordinator - Scheduler
Instruction 2422 360-538-2514
Woods, Nathaniel
Human Services Faculty
Human Services 2113 360-538-4145
Woods, PageCarol
Student Support Specialist - TRiO
TRiO 503 360-538-4208
Y
Name Department Location Phone
Yager, Sydni
Controller, Assistant Dean for Financial Services
Business Office 2330 360-538-2506
Yankey, Evan
Instructional Assistant - Diesel
Diesel Mechanics 1802 360-538-4185
Z
Name Department Location Phone
Zelasko, Sandy
Assistant for the President
Administration 2429 360-538-4000
Zerr, Mark
Faculty - Business Management
Business Management 2322 360-538-4137
Zinkle, Molly
Program Coordinator - Welcome Center
Welcome Center Welcome Center 360-538-4027