Phone Directory

A
Name Department Location Phone
Adair, Haley
Library & Archives Paraprofessional
Library Library 360-538-4052
Adamsel, Joshua
Fitlab/Gym Assistant
Athletics
Adamski, Greg
Instructor - ABE/GED - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education P-1206 360-537-2017
Adigun, Ayodimeji
Student Life Assistant
Student Life
Aiken, Chris
Adjunct Faculty BAST
BAS Programs
Aiken, Sarah
Faculty - Transition Programs
Transition Programs https://ghc.zoom.us/j/3605384162 360-538-4162
Akerlund, Debra
Adjunct Faculty
Music
Alavéz, Johnny
Recruitment/Admissions Manager
Admissions and Records 3220 360-538-2524
Allen, Tia
Adjunct Faculty
Native Pathways
Amador, Roberta
Adjunct Faculty
Transition Programs
Anderson, Angela
College Program Specialist
Riverview Education Center
Anderson, Kristy
Associate Vice President of Institutional Effectiveness & College Relations
Institutional Effectiveness & College Relations 2427 360-538-4151
Arellano-Chavez, Maria
Adjunct Faculty
Community Education
Arends, Claudia
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Arthur, Gary
Program Coordinator / Student Advisor
Native Pathways and Social Science 507 360-538-4209
Atwell-Tobar, Annalee
Program Assistant - Transitions Programs
Transition Programs 2218 360-538-4167
B
Name Department Location Phone
Bagby, Crystal
Interim Director of Financial Aid
Financial Aid 3274
Bailey, Bruce
Outreach Specialist
Columbia Education Center CEC - Ilwaco 360-538-2539
Barker, Kathy
Faculty - Reading and College Success
Reading 2212 360-538-4168
Barlan, Misty
Office Assistant 1
Native Pathways
Barnes, Nathan
Faculty - Art
Art 4125 360-538-4176
Barr, Katie
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Bates, Todd
Faculty - Forest Resources Management
Forest Resources Management 4317 360-538-2517
Baze, Monica
Faculty - Biology
Biology 4320 360-538-4180
Bell, Shannon
Executive Assistant To The President And Special Projects
Administration 2429 360-538-4000
Bell, Terri
Math Faculty
Mathematics
Benson, Emma
Student Life Specialist
Student Life 3118 360-538-4233
Bernard, Meghan
Grounds Helper
Campus Operations
Bertot, Alana
Fiscal Technician 3
Business Office 2327 360-538-2519
Bishop, Jonna
Digital Content Creator/Social Media Influencer
Information Technology 2403 360-538-4246
Bishop Knutson, Michelle
Custodian 2
Custodial 700
Bishop Knutson, Michelle
Custodian 2
Custodial 700
Blake, Alexa
Clerical Asssistant
Workforce Funding and Support 3280 360-538-4058
Blankenship, Scott
Faculty - Business Technology
Business Technology 2209 360-538-4170
Blumberg, Jackie
Procurement & Supply Specialist
Administrative Services 2306 360-538-4037
Boakye, Kwabena
Vice President of Administrative Services
Administrative Services 2304 360-538-4221
Boerner, Paula
Program Manager A, SCCC
Stafford Creek Education P-1207 360-537-2146
Bonifer, Jax
Cashier 2
Business Office 2331 360-538-4040
Borden, Parker
Student Help Desk Tech
Information Technology 852 360-538-4146
Bove, Angela
Adjunct Faculty
Human Services
Bowie Gallegos, Ashley
Dean Of Student Services And Enrollment Management
Student Services 3292 360-538-4036
Bradbury, Ron
Security Assistant
Campus Operations 860 360-538-4143
Brogan, Debi
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4220 360-538-4144
Brown, Cassandra
TRIO Clerical Assistant
TRiO
Buell, Evi
Dean of Instruction
Instruction 2423 360-538-4013
Burke, Donald
English Faculty
Stafford Creek Education SCCC
C
Name Department Location Phone
Cain, Malachi
Assistant Coach For Mens Basketball
Athletics 503 360-538-4098
Carlisle, Mat
BFET/OPG Coordinator
Workforce Funding and Support 3283 360-538-4196
Carriker, Karen
Program Coordinator - Nursing
Nursing 4215 360-538-4244
Carroll, Cheyenna
Communications Consultant 1
Institutional Research 2434 360-538-4017
Cavender, Bailey
Adjunct Faculty
Humanities
Cavin, Darby
Faculty - English
Humanities 2120 360-538-4008
Cech, Lenka
Adjunct - Community Ed
Community Education
Chavez-Lopez, Mercedes
Clerical Assistant (Game Management)
Athletics
Chesterman, Jon
Custodian
Campus Operations 7213 360-532-9020
Chilman, Crystal
Adjunct Faculty
Humanities
Christmas, Lori
Director Of Educational Partnerships, K-12 Outreach & Recruitment
Student Services 2319 360-538-2526
Church, Kirk C
PT Faculty - Business and Community Ed
Business and Community Ed
Church, Kirk M
CDL Adjunct Faculty
Commercial Truck Driving
Clark, Lainey
Custodian
Campus Operations 7213
Cleveringa, Blake
Student Success Navigator - Athletics
Athletics 513 360-538-2507
Cluff, Shelly
Custodian 2
Custodial
Cope, Jenel
Faculty - History/Political Science
History/Political Science 2116 360-538-4163
Cornett, Patrisha
Adjunct Faculty
Nursing
Cortinas, Dominic
Faculty - Criminal Justice
Criminal Justice 360-470-6154
Criswell, Allison
Faculty - English
Humanities 2122 360-538-4142
Cutshaw, Katie
Adjunct Faculty - ALSA
Workforce Education
D
Name Department Location Phone
Dally, Josephine
Clerical Assistant
Workforce Funding and Support 360-538-4058
Dalrymple, Sarah
Director Of Student Life
Student Life 3116 360-538-4121
Darnell, John
Custodian 2
Campus Operations
Davison, Jason
IT Customer Support
Information Technology 850 360-538-4219
Dawson, Jonni
Assistant To The Vice President Of Student Services
Student Services 3290 360-538-4066
DenAdel, Peter
Computer Operations
Information Technology 867 360-538-4220
Deverse, Nancy
Interim Director Of Enrollment Services
Welcome Center 3215 360-538-4108
Dewalt, Keon
Student Life Assistant
Student Life
Dillingham, Per
Tutor
Learning Center
Do, Taya
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4417 360-538-4091
Dorsch, Ian
Faculty - Music
Music 2361 360-538-4192
Dorsch, Joy
Faculty - Music
Music 2361 360-538-4192
Duffy, Holly
Director - Marketing and College Relations
Institutional Effectiveness & College Relations 2425 360-538-4005
Dugan, Chris
Business Faculty
BAS Programs 2210
Dulin, Caitlin
Bookstore Manager C
Bookstore 3120 360-538-4106
Dyer, Barbara
Fiscal Analyst
Business Office 2329 360-538-4047
Dyer, Bill
Faculty - Music
Music 2365 360-538-4171
Dykes, Jeff
Faculty - Biology
Biology
E
Name Department Location Phone
Eaton-Forsythe, Annabel
Tutor
Learning Center
Edens, Derek
Associate Vice President of Information Technology
Information Technology 869 360-538-2500
Edwards, Cherie
Tribal Navigator
Native Pathways 4420 360-538-4203
Edwards, Holly
Accessability Support Services Coordinator
Student Services 3221 360-538-4143
Edwards, Matt
Assistant Dean Of Institutional Planning, Research & Reporting
Institutional Effectiveness & College Relations 2426 360-538-4113
Erickson, Chrissie
Faculty - Medical Assistant Program
Medical Assistant Program 2109 360-538-4119
Erickson, Madison
Game Management - Athletics
Athletics
Erwin-Svoboda, Cal
Vice President for Student Services
Student Services 2406 360-538-4066
Estergard, Nancy
Tutoring Center Coordinator
Library 1516 360-538-4010
Evans, Russell
Adjunct Faculty
BAS Programs
F
Name Department Location Phone
Ferry, Brittany
Transitions Faculty
Transition Programs 2214 360-538-4025
Finfrock, Ariel
Career & Technical Education & K-12 Support Specialist
Student Services 2320 360-538-2535
Fogo, Taylor
Fiscal Analyst 1
Business Office 2328 360-538-4045
Foreman, Cynthia
Faculty - Adjunct
Business
Foster, Declyn
DEC Student Ambassador
Student Life
Franke, Paula
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4320 360-538-4177
Franklin, Laurie
Interim Vice President For Student Services
Student Services 3291 360-538-4007
Frederickson, Clifford
Faculty - Accounting
Accounting Program 360-319-3593
Fruh, Rebekah
Adjunct Faculty
Nursing
Fruh, Rebekah
Adjunct Faculty
Nursing
Fuhrer, Aleta
Business Office Special Projects
Business Office 2325 360-538-4048
G
Name Department Location Phone
Gaines, Andrew
Faculty - Theatre/Communications
Theatre/Communications 2364 360-538-4172
Gaines, Michelle
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Galeana, Angel
DEC Student Ambassador
Student Life
Gallegos, Erika
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Gallegos, Javier
Maintenance Mechanic 3
Campus Operations 7209 360-538-2520
Garcia, Manuel
Student Life Assistant
Student Life
Garrett, Micah
Food Pantry Aid
Student Life
Gentile, Elizabeth
Office Assistant 1
Human Resources
Gibby, Roberta
Interim Director Of Workforce Funding And Support Programs
Workforce Funding and Support 3282 360-538-4165
Gibson, Stephanie
Program Specialist 2 - Financial Aid
Financial Aid 3272 360-538-4123
Gillies, Michele
Retail Clerk 1
Bookstore 4135
Gilmore, Heather
Criminal Justice Faculty
Criminal Justice 2112 360-538-4178
Glozman, Igor
Faculty - Science
Sciences
Golding, Eli
Student Life Assistant
Student Life
Gosser, Michael
Custodian
Campus Operations 7213
Graham, Christopher
Adult HS/GED Completion Faculty
Stafford Creek Education SCCC 360-537-2013
Grow, Arron
Adjunct Faculty
Humanities
Gudino, Byron
Adjunct Faculty
Transition Programs
H
Name Department Location Phone
Haire, Brian
Custodian 1
Campus Operations 7213 360-538-4083
Halstenson, Jolene
PT Reference Librarian
Library Library
Hammonds, Carmen
Human Resource Consultant 2
Human Resources 2310 360-538-4046
Hampton, Regina
Custodian 2
Custodial
Hanaway, Ginelle
TRiO Student Support Specialist
TRiO 360-538-4029 360-538-4029
Hanson, Barry
Adjunct Faculty
Welding Technology
Harless, Gienelle
Adjunct Faculty
BAS Programs
Harvey, Elisa
Student Support Coordinator, Workforce Funding & Support Programs
Workforce Funding and Support 3284 360-538-4077
Hasbrouck, Kari
Faculty - Music
Music 2362 360-538-4215
Hastings, Rebecca
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Helland, Terry
Faculty - Welding
Welding Technology 1900 360-580-9846
Henness, Brandon
IT Customer Support - Entry
Stafford Creek Education
Hill, Michael
Adjunct Faculty
Humanities
Hillier, John
Faculty - Science
Sciences 4419 360-538-4200
Hoffman, Shelly
Student Support Specialist - TRiO
TRiO 1512 360-538-4208
Hogue, Austin
Head Baseball Coach
Athletics 508 360-538-2508
Holder, Matt
IT System Administrator - Entry
Information Technology 850 C 360-538-4153
Holliday, Judy
Faculty - Adjunct
BAS Programs 2406
Humber, Karen
Faculty - Adjunct
I
Name Department Location Phone
Israel, Melanie
Faculty - Business Management
Business Management 2117 360-538-4021
J
Name Department Location Phone
Jacklin, Peter
Custodian 1
Campus Operations 7213 360-538-4020
Jacobsen, Janice
Adjunct Faculty
Stafford Creek Education
James, Jozette
Records And Registration Program Manager
Welcome Center 3211 360-538-4012
James, Lance
Business Faculty - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education SCCC 360-537-2014
James, Penny
Assistant to the Vice President of Administrative Services
Administrative Services 2305 360-538-4034
Jandu, Harnoor
Tutor
Library
Jenkins, Vickie
Bookstore Manager
Bookstore 3121 360-538-4105
Jez, Chris
Welding ICST2/IBEST Instructor
Welding Technology
Johnson, Cole
Adjunct Faculty
Human Services
Johnson, Dalton
Humanities Faculty
Humanities REC - Raymond 360-538-4140
Jordan, Sheri
Teacher Education BAS Faculty
BAS Programs 2110 360-538-4160
K
Name Department Location Phone
Kangas-Hanes, Jesse
Faculty - Automotive Technology
Automotive Technology 1917 360-538-4131
Kargbo, Lindsey
Nursing Faculty
Nursing 4217 360-538-4090
Karlsvik, Adrienne
Tutor
Learning Center
Kay, Kristopher
Adjunct Faculty
Workforce Education
Kelly, Andrew
Adjunct Faculty
BAS Programs
Khandro, Linda
Adjunct Faculty
Sciences
King, Avery
Maintenance Custodian
Custodial
Kirkwood, Destini
Human Services Faculty
Human Services 2113 360-538-4145
Kitmacher, Ira
Adjunct Faculty
Workforce Education
Knifsend, Donna
Adjunct Faculty
Business Technology
Kochrian, Andrea
Adjunct Faculty
Medical Assistant Program 2110 360-538-4282
Kooser, Brian
Faculty - Art
Art
Krause, Lisa
Human Resource Consultant
Human Resources 2309 360-538-4257
Kuester, Tom
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4416 360-538-4197
L
Name Department Location Phone
Lake, Jason
Adjunct Faculty
Transition Programs
Lakey, Jr
Faculty - Adjunct
Music
Lanoue, Holly
Faculty - Adjunct
Instruction 360-267-8466
Larson, Daniel
Custodian 1
Custodial 7213
Larson, Elsa
Corrections Education Navigator
Stafford Creek Education SCCC 360-537-2002
Lawrence, Samuel
Fitlab/Gym Assistant
Athletics
Lenz, Melissa
Computer Lab Manager
Information Technology Study Room B - Library 360-538-4158
Lick, Michael
TRIO EOC Outreach and Enrollment Specialist
TRiO 360-538-2525
Lopez, Jessenia
Pathways Navigator
Transition Programs
Lopez, Paulette
Special Projects
Workforce Education 2422 360-538-4009
Lopez Rodriguez, Anna
Program Assistant
Financial Aid 2315
Loup, Anna
Adjunct Faculty
Human Services 4134/2314 360-538-4233
Lowder, Christy
Instruction
Lyons, Sean
Chemistry Faculty
Chemistry 4423 360-538-4198
Lyte Crowther, Angela
Adjunct Faculty
BAS Programs
M
Name Department Location Phone
Macht, Chris
Campus Operations Coordinator
Campus Operations 7213 360-538-4020
Macht, David
Maintenance Custodian
Campus Operations
Mahoney, Patrick
Forest Resource Management Instructor
Forest Resources Management 4318 360-538-4033
Maki, Tiffany
Director - Concert Band
Music
Marks, Molly
Automotive ICST2/IBEST Instructor
Automotive Technology 1917 360-538-4016
Martin, Patrick
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4421 360-986-5996
Martinez, Marisela
Faculty - Basic Education
Transition Programs
Maurer, Matthew
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Mauter, Dale
Instructional Assistant - Diesel Tech
Diesel 1802 360-538-4185
Mccullough, Barbara
Project Accountant
Business Office 2303 360-538-4042
McDonald, Rod
Faculty - Welding
Welding Technology 1913 360-538-4125
McGuire, Rick
Maintenance Mechanic
Campus Operations 7218 360-538-4115
McIntosh, Anthony
Esports And Marketing Student Life Specialist
Student Life
McIntosh, Tricia
Faculty - Transition Programs
Transition Programs 2405
McLeod, Warren
Adjunct Faculty
Criminal Justice
Mechler, Hannah
Faculty - Early Childhood Education
Early Childhood Education 2405 360-538-4240
Melton, Scott
Welding Technology Faculty
Stafford Creek Education
Mennitto, Ciara
Clerical Assistant
Student Life
Merino, Elena
Assistant Web Editor
Information Technology 866 360-538-4043
Meyers, Colleen
Interim Executive Director Of Human Resources
Human Resources 2308 360-538-4234
Miller, Julie
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4219 360-538-4075
Miller, Kira
Adjunct Music Faculty
Music
Mills, David
Adjunct Faculty
Music
Minton, David
Adjunct Faculty
Transition Programs
Montoure, Alexis
Adjunct Faculty
Nursing
Montoure, Amy
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4418 360-538-4204
Moore, Patricia
Fiscal Analyst 3
Foundation 2401 360-538-4024
Morales, Gabrielle
Adjunct Faculty
Stafford Creek Education
Moyles, Susan
Associate Director Of Human Resources
Human Resources 2311 360-538-4041
Muir, Diane
Faculty - History
History 2118 360-538-4039
N
Name Department Location Phone
Neiworth, James
Faculty - English
Humanities 2321 360-538-4141
Newbold, Amanda
Workforce Funding and Support Programs Coordinator
Workforce Funding and Support 3275 360-538-4155
Newman, Shawn
Adjunct Faculty
Business Technology
Newman, William
BASED Specialist Faculty
Stafford Creek Education SCCC
Noguer, Carmen
Adjunct Faculty
Stafford Creek Education
Norris, Harvey
Custodian
Campus Operations REC - Raymond 360-538-4023
O
Name Department Location Phone
O'Neal, Carol
Associate Dean of Nursing
Nursing 4216 360-538-4147
Obias, Travis
Building and Grounds Supervisor
Campus Operations 7222 360-538-2501
Oestreich, Art
Bishop Center Technician
Bishop Center Bishop Center
Oestreich, Sheri
Adjunct Faculty
Music
Olson, Karyn
Resource Navigator
Workforce Funding and Support 3281 360-538-4262
P
Name Department Location Phone
Pace, Tiffany
Clerical Assistant
TRiO
Parker, Janet
Grounds & Nursery Specialist
Campus Operations 759 360-538-4117
Parker, Jon
Application, Data, and Web Operations
Information Technology 868 360-538-4175
Parkinson, Connor
Grounds Helper
Campus Operations
Parkinson, David
Campus Safety, Security And Emergency Management Coordinator
Campus Operations 860 360-538-4120
Pendergrass, Kailey
Tutor
Library
Perez, Marlene
Adjunct Faculty
BAS Programs
Perron, Daniel
Adjunct Faculty
Workforce Education
Peters, Andrew
TRIO Tutor
TRiO
Peterson, Jayme
Dean for Education - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education P-1218 360-537-2001
Petheram, Phil
Computer Operations
Information Technology 850 A 360-538-4245
Pierog, Paige
Director Of Teacher Education, Bachelor Of Applied Science
BAS Programs 2409 360-538-4181
Plagge, Anita
Biology Faculty
Biology 4319 360-538-4179
Plagge, Tim
Faculty - Biology
Biology 4322 360-538-4183
Plemmons, Floyd
Capital Project Manager
Campus Operations 859
Poisso, Matt
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4222 360-538-4148
Pope, Jody
Interim Athletic Director
Athletics 501 360-538-2527
Porter, Jessica
Adjunct Faculty
Social Sciences 360-538-4140
Portmann, Chris
Faculty - Social Sciences
Social Sciences 2121 360-538-4014
Potter, Leon
Adjunct Faculty
Transition Programs
Powell, Katherine
Office Assistant 3
Stafford Creek Education SCCC 360-537-2009
Pratt, Adam
Faculty - Carpentry Technology
Carpentry Technology 7231 360-538-4130
Q
Name Department Location Phone
Quigg, Jamie
Executive Director Of Human Resources
Human Resources
R
Name Department Location Phone
Ramsey, Anne
Instructor
World Language
Randall, Julie
Executive Director Of Project Management & Strategic Initiatives
Administration 360-538-4003
Reese, Billie
Office Assistant 3
Stafford Creek Education
Rehak, Shaela
Clerical Assistant
Welcome Center 3211
Reino, Jaime
Faculty - Mathematics
Mathematics 4424 360-538-4195
Relyea, Darrelyn
Faculty - Business Technology
Business Technology
Renteria, Jasmine
TRiO Upward Bound Tutor
TRiO
Richters, Debbie
Program Coordinator - Worker Retraining
Workforce Education 3285 360-538-4095
Richters, Kelly
Instructor - Building Trades - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education U-1058 360-537-2015
Rigo, Hannah
TRIO Upward Bound Mentor/Tutor
TRiO
Robinson, Phil
Library Technician
Library
Rodriguez, Mario
Custodian 1
Columbia Education Center CEC
Rolfe-Maloney, Brenda
Faculty - Social Sciences
Social Sciences 2119 360-538-4242
Roos, Michelle
Program Coordinator - TRiO
TRiO 1512 360-538-4076
Roush, Adrienne
Librarian
Library 1553 360-538-4053
Ryker, Jacquelyn
Program Asssistant - Placement And Testing
Student Support Center 3254 360-538-4049
S
Name Department Location Phone
Sanchez, Ambrocia
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4223 360-538-4138
Sanchez, Lizbeth
TRiO EOC Program Coordinator
TRiO EOC 863 360-538-4157
Sawyer, Toby
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Schiffner, Carli
President
Administration 2428 360-538-4001
Schnoor, Lisha
Adjunct Faculty - Nursing
Nursing
Schumacher, Emily
Educational & Student Success Specialist - UB
TRiO
Segura-Flores, Erica
Tutor
Learning Center
Seta, Kenji
TRIO EOC Director
TRiO 862 360-538-4060
Shedley, Deanna-Jean
Associate Director for Financial Services
Business Office 2326 360-538-4223
Shedley, Deanna-Jean
Associate Director for Financial Services
Business Office 2326 360-538-4223
Sherman, Brian
Grounds Services Specialist 1
Campus Operations 759
Shines, Morgan
Assistant Coach For Wrestling
Athletics
Shook, Brian
Counselor & Transfer Advisor
Counseling and Advising 3222 360-538-4015
Shumate, Miranda
Nursing Faculty
Nursing 4221 360-538-4213
Smaciarz, Kent
Coordinator
Riverview Education Center REC - Riverview 360-538-4023
Smith, David
Program Coordinator - Campus Operations
Campus Operations 7206 360-538-4114
Smith, Edward
TRIO Upward Bound Mentor/Tutor
TRiO
Smith, John
Instructor - Music
Music
Smith, Lisa
Executive Director of GHC Foundation/Director of College Development
Foundation 2402 360-538-4243
Smith, Michelle
Office Assistant 1
Campus Operations 700
Smith, Teresa
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Smith, Tiffany
Faculty - Social Sciences
Social Sciences 2115 360-538-4225
Snell, Brian
Math Faculty - SCCC
Stafford Creek Education P-2204 360-537-1800
Snyder, Andrew
Assistant Coach For Baseball
Athletics
Stewart, Chance
Instructor - Sociology
Social Science
Stone, Donald
Adjunct Faculty
Music
Stoney, Raven
Learning Center Tutor/Technical & Web Editor
Learning Center/Instructional Research Instructional Research
Stopsen, Mikel
Student Help Desk Tech
Information Technology 852 360-538-4146
Stratton, Jared
Program Coordinator - Student Support Center
Student Support Center 3211 360-538-4099
Stratton, Marjie
Assistant to the Vice President of Instruction
Instruction 2424 360-538-4011
Strode, Kyle
Interim Mens Wrestling Coach
Athletics
Stubblefield, Scott
Grounds Services Specialist 1
Campus Operations
Sullivan-Kersey, Amanda
Human Services Faculty
Human Services 2113 360-538-4145
Sutton, Karen
Adjunct Faculty
Stafford Creek Education
Swanson, Ann
Head Coach - Golf
Athletics
T
Name Department Location Phone
Tejeda, Tatiana
Associate Director Of Student Diversity, Outreach And Retention
Admissions and Records 3112 360-538-4250
Thompson, Savannah
Program Assistant - WF Funding & Support Programs
Workforce Funding and Support 3280 360-538-4058
Thompson, Terry
Maintenance Mechanic
Campus Operations 7217 360-538-2502
Thornton, JEB
TRiO Student Support Services Director
TRIO 1512 360-538-4022
Thornton, Stephanie
Student Support Specialist - TRiO
TRiO 3211 360-538-2518
Todd, Monica
Faculty - Nursing
Nursing 4218 360-538-4150
Tran, Christie
Adjunct Faculty
BAS Programs
Trujillo-Walton, Sophia
TRIO Tutor
TRiO
Tung, Sarina
Director Of Upward Bound
TRiO 2410 360-538-4104
Twibell, Joseph
Esports Clerical Assistant
Student Life
U
Name Department Location Phone
Updegrove, Rachel
Instruction & Classroom Support Tech
Instruction 4325 360-538-4182
Ushman, Alexander
Adjunct Faculty
Workforce Education
Ushman, Tracey
Faculty - Business
Business 2114 360-538-4173
V
Name Department Location Phone
Vaughan, Gabe
Assistant Baseball Coach
Athletics
Venegas, Cristal
Instructional Assistant
Welding Technology
Villa-Miranda, Maricelda
Program Coordinator - Welcome Center
Welcome Center 3211 360-538-4026
Villarreal, Nancy
Adjunct Faculty
BAS Programs
W
Name Department Location Phone
Wallis, Eve
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
West, Caden
Civic Choir Accompanist
Music
White, Jacob
Head Coach for Softball
Athletics
Williams, Gordon
Financial Aid Program Specialist 2 - Veteran School Certifying Official
Financial Aid 3271 360-538-2521
Williams, Kelly
Carpentry ICST2/IBEST Instructor
Carpentry Technology 7231
Williamsen, Andrea
Custodian 1
Custodial
Winkelman, Gail
Welcome Center Assistant
Welcome Center 3211 360-538-4028
Winkle, Austin
Game Announcer
Athletics
Winn, Jeremy
eLearning Coordinator
Library 1517 360-538-4085
Winsor, Shiloh
Faculty - English
Humanities 2213 360-538-4214
Wok, Milton
Expert Test Subject
IT 505 3605385555
Wolfe, Jordan
Financial Aid Program Specialist 2
Financial Aid 3262 360-538-4080
Wood, Heidi
Interim Associate Dean Of Transitions
Transition Programs 2211 360-538-4031
Woods, Crystal
Program Coordinator - Scheduler
Instruction 2422 360-538-2514
Woods, PageCarol
Adjunct Faculty
Instruction
Y
Name Department Location Phone
Yager, Sydni
Controller, Dean for Financial Services
Business Office 2330 360-538-2506
Yankey, Evan
Diesel Technology Faculty
Diesel 1801 360-538-4184
Young, Kathy
Office Assistant 1
Information Technology 850 360-538-2504
Z
Name Department Location Phone
Zagorodney, David
Advisor
Instruction 3212 360-538-4248
Zavrel, Lauren
Adjunct Faculty
Stafford Creek Education
Zerr, Mark
Faculty - Business Management
Business Management 2322 360-538-4137
Zinkle, Molly
Educational & Student Support Specialist
TRiO Trio Upward Bound 360-581-9042